This site will link you to images from high school, college, professional and other events covered by Inertia Sports Media

These images are the outtakes from those events primarily for use by print and other media. The images are offered here as a courtesy to individuals who may desire a print and cannot be reproduced or copied in any way. (All images Copyright Inertia Sports Media - Reproductions for personal use only. Screen image does not represent the high quality of the print you will receive)


ARCHIVES

COLLEGE | PROFESSIONAL/OTHER | HIGH SCHOOL | ARCHIVE LIST



The list below will are images from varsity, college and pro events that we have covered from past years. If you are interested in images from these events, please email eggen@inertiasports.net. A SMALL NUMBER FILES HAVE BEEN DAMAGED OR ARCHIVED ON UNSTABLE MEDIA AND MAY NOT BE RECOVERABLE.
 


December 31, 2007 Des Moines Buccaneers at Sioux Falls Stampede USHL hockey
December 31, 2007 Dana vs Augustana men's basketball
December 29, 2007 Roosevelt vs O'Gorman boys basketball
December 29, 2007 Brandon Valley vs Lincoln boys basketball
December 29, 2007 Brandon Valley vs Washington girls basketball
December 29, 2007 Jamestown College vs. Dakota Wesleyan women's basketball
December 29, 2007 Black Hills State vs. College of St. Mary women's basketball
December 28, 2007 Northern Michigan vs Augustana Men's Basketball
December 28, 2007 Northwestern College vs Augustana Women's Basketball
December 28, 2007 University of Mary vs USD Men's Basketball
December 22, 2007 Floyd Farrand Wrestling Day 2 (Semi-finals)
December 21, 2007 Floyd Farrand Wrestling Day 1 (New Gym)
December 21, 2007 O'Gorman at Roosevelt Girls Basketball
December 21, 2007 O'Gorman at Roosevelt Girls Basketball
December 20, 2007 McCook Central at Harrisburg Girls Basketball
December 19, 2007 Mount Marty at Augustana Women's Basketball

December 18, 2007 Lennox at Canton Boys Basketball

December 15, 2007 University of Sioux Falls vs. Carroll College NAIA Football National Championship
December 15, 2007 Northern State at Augustana Men's Basketball
December 15, 2007 Northern State at Augustana Women's Basketball
December 15, 2007 Minnesota West at USF Wrestling
December 14, 2007 Elk Point Jefferson at SF Christian boys basketball
December 14, 2007 Elk Point Jefferson at SF Christian girls basketball
December 13, 2007 West Central at Tea girls basketball

December 11, 2007 Beresford at Dell Rapids Boys Basketball
December 11, 2007 Beresford at Dell Rapids Girls Basketball
December 11, 2007 Lincoln at Roosevelt girls basketball
December 10, 2007 University of Sioux Falls vs. Augustana College men's basketball
December 8, 2007 Pierre at Brandon Valley Boys Basketball
December 8, 2007 Pierre at Brandon Valley Girls Basketball
December 8, 2007 RC Central at O'Gorman Boys Basketball
December 8, 2007 RC Central at O'Gorman Girls Basketball
December 7, 2007 RC Stevens at O'Gorman Boys Basketball
December 7, 2007 RC Stevens at O'Gorman Girls Basketball
December 5, 2007 University of Sioux Falls vs. Hastings College wrestling
December 5, 2007 Sioux Falls Stampede vs. Lincoln Stars USHL hockey
December 4, 2007 Sioux Falls Washington vs. Sioux City East girl's basketball
December 4, 2007 Wayne State at Augustana Men's Basketball
December 4, 2007 Wayne State at Augustana Women's Basketball
December 2, 2007 Missouri Valley at USF NAIA Footbal Semi-finals
December 1, 2007 South Dakota State University vs. UW-Green Bay Men's Basketball
December 1, 2007 Chicago Steel at SF Stampede
November 24, 2007 University of Sioux Falls vs. St. Xavier University NAIA college football playoff
November 24, 2007 University of Sioux Falls vs. South Dakota Tech women's basketball
November 23, 2007 Sioux Falls Stampede vs. Sioux City Musketeers USHL Hockey
November 23, 2007 University of Sioux Falls vs. Black Hills State women's basketball
November 21, 2007 Sioux Falls Stampede vs. Omaha Lancers USHL Hockey

November 20, 2007 Dakota Wesleyan at USF Basketball
November 17, 2007 Dana College at USD Men's Basketball
November 17, 2007 Mount Marty at USD Women's Basketball
November 17, 2007 NW Oklahoma St. at USF Football
November 16, 2007 National American University vs. Hastings College (NAIA Reg. III volleyball)
November 15-17, 2007 2007 South Dakota State High School Volleyball Tournament
November 10, 2007 Sioux Falls Stampede vs. Chicago Steel
November 10, 2007 Univ. North Dakota at Univ. South Dakota College Football

2007 South Dakota High School Football Championships
November 10, 2007 Washington vs Roosevelt
November 9, 2007 Northwestern vs Scotland
November 9, 2007 Gregory vs Emery/Ethan
November 9, 2007 Colome vs Grant-Duel
November 8, 2007 Groton vs Tri-Valley
November 8, 2007 West Central vs St. Thomas More

November 10, 2007 Nike Team Nationals Heartland Regional Cross Country Championships
November , 2007 Brookings at Roosevelt Volleyball

2007 South Dakota High School Football Playoffs 3rd Round
November 3, 2007 Brookings at Roosevelt
November 3, 2007 Colome vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary

November 3, 2007 Western Washington at Augustana Football
November 3, 2007 NCAA North Central Regional Cross Counrty Championships (Women)
November 3, 2007 NCAA North Central Regional Cross Counrty Championships (Men)
November 3, 2007 NAIA Region III Cross Country (Men)
November 3, 2007 NAIA Region III Cross Country (Women)
November 2, 2007 Sioux Falls Stampede vs. Ohio Junior Blue Jackets

November 2, 2007 Kansas Wesleyan at USF Men's Basketball

November 2, 2007 Minnesota-Duluth at Augustana Volleyball

November 1, 2007 O'Gorman vs Roosevelt HS Volleyball

October 30, 2007 Garretson vs. Sioux Falls Christian district volleyball

October 30, 2007 Baltic vs. Dell Rapids district volleyball

2007 South Dakota High School Football Playoffs 2nd Round
October 29, 2007 Brandon Valley vs Roosevelt
October 29, 2007 Yankton vs. Sioux Falls Washington
October 29, 2007 Brookings vs O'Gorman
October 29, 2007 Sanborn Central vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary's


October 27, 2007 Minnesota St. Mankato at USD College Football
October 27, 2007 Minot State University vs. Dakota State University football
October 26, 2007 Nebraska Wesleyan vs. University of Sioux Falls volleyball
October 26, 2007 Indiana Ice vs SF Stampede
October 26, 2007 Minnesota Duluth vs Augustana soccer
October 25, 2007 Huron vs. Sioux Falls Washington HS Volleyball
October 25, 2007 Mitchell vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt HS Volleyball

2007 South Dakota High School Football Playoffs 1st Round
October 23, 2007 Spearfish vs. Brandon Valley HS Football
October 23, 2007 Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. Sturgis HS Football
October 23, 2007 Rapid City Stevens vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt HS Football
October 23, 2007 Lead-Deadwood at Harrisburg HS Football
October 23, 2007 Douglas at SF O'Gorman HS Football
October 23, 2007 Aberdeen Central at SF Washington HS Football


October 20, 2007 Cal Poly at SDSU Football

October 20, 2007 South Dakota State High School Cross Country Meet
October 20, 2007 University of South Dakota at Augustana Football
October 19, 2007 Green Bay Gamblers at Sioux Falls Stampede Hockey
October 19, 2007 Minnesota State University at Augustana Volleyball
October 18, 2007 Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. Sioux Falls O'Gorman high school football
October 18, 2007 Dell Rapids vs. Harrisburg high school football
October 18, 2007 Parker at Hurley/Marion high school football
October 16, 2007 Dordt College vs. University of Sioux Falls volleyball
October 16, 2007 Washington vs. Lincoln high school volleyball
October 16, 2007 Brookings vs. Sioux Falls O'Gorman high school volleyball
October 13, 2007 Dakota Wesleyan at University of Sioux Falls football
October 13, 2007 Sioux Falls Roller Dollz vs. Minnesota RollerGirls
October 13, 2007 Wayne St. at USD Volleyball
October 13, 2007 Western Washington at USD Football
October 12, 2007 West Central at Dell Rapids HS Football
October 12, 2007 Sturgis at SF Roosevelt HS Football

October 8, 2007 Dakota Wesleyan University Winter Sports Teams

October 8, 2007 North Central Conference Golf Tournament

October 4-6, 2007 South Dakota State High School Girls Tennis Tournament
October 6, 2007 Omaha at SF Stampede
October 6, 2007 University of Nebraska-Omaha at Augustana volleyball
October 6, 2007 Minnesota Duluth at Augustana College Football
October 5, 2007 RC Stevens at Washington HS Football
October 5, 2007 Spearfish at Lincoln HS Football
October 5, 2007 Greater Dakota Conference Cross Country (Sioux Falls)
October 5, 2007 Aberdeen Central at Brandon Valley football
October 2, 2007 South Dakota State AA Boys Golf Tournament
October 2, 2007 South Dakota State A Boys Golf Tournament
September 29, 2007 Stephen F Austin at SDSU football
September 29, 2007 Mayville St. at Dakota St. football
September 29, 2007 Doane at University of Sioux Falls football
September 28, 2007 Milbank at West Central football
September 28, 2007 Pierre vs. Sioux Falls Washington football
September 28, 2007 RC Central at O'Gorman football
September 28, 2007 Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. Huron football
September 27, 2007 Sioux Falls Washington at Brandon Valley volleyball
September 26, 2007 Northwestern at University of Sioux Falls volleyball
September 26, 2007 Dordt at University of Sioux Falls women's soccer
September 26, 2007 Dordt at University of Sioux Falls men's soccer
September 25, 2007 Dakota State at Dakota Wesleyan volleyball
September 25, 2007 Concordia St. Paul at Augustana volleyball
September 23, 2007 York College at USF Men's Soccer
September 23, 2007 York College at USF Women's Soccer

September 22, 2007 Nebraska Omaha at Augustana football

September 22, 2007 South Dakota State vs. Texas State football

September 22, 2007 St. Cloud State at USD football

September 22, 2007 Augustana Fall Softball Tournament
September 21, 2007 Rapid City Stevens at Sioux Falls Roosevelt football

September 21, 2007 Dell Rapids at Lennox football
September 20, 2007 West Central at Lennox Volleyball
September 20, 2007 Harrisburg at Canton Volleyball
September 16, 2007 Augustana vs USF Baseball (exhibition)
September 15, 2007 University of Northern Iowa at South Dakota State football
September 15, 2007 Dickenson St. at Dakota St. University football
September 15, 2007 Northwestern College at USF football
September 15, 2007 Morningside at Dakota Wesleyan football
September 15, 2007 Great Falls at Dakota Wesleyan women's soccer
September 14, 2007 RC Central at Sioux Falls Lincoln football
September 14, 2007 Sturgis at Sioux Falls Washington football
September 14, 2007 USD vs Augustana volleyball
September 14, 2007 Brookings at Brandon Valley football
September 14, 2007 USD vs Augustana women's soccer
September 13, 2007 Sioux Falls Christian at Harrisburg volleyball
September 11, 2007 Sioux Falls Lincoln at Sioux Falls Washington volleyball
September 11, 2007 SW Minnesota St. at Augustana Volleyball
September 8, 2007 Dakota Bowl - Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Sioux Falls O'Gorman
September 8, 2007 Winona St. at USD Football
September 8, 2007 Rapid City Stevens vs. Sioux Falls O'Gorman tennis
September 8, 2007 GDC volleyball Spearfish vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt
September 8, 2007 GDC volleyball RC Central vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln
September 8, 2007 GDC volleyball Sturgis vs. Sioux Falls Washington
September 8, 2007 GDC volleyball RC Stevens vs. Sioux Falls O'Gorman
September 8, 2007 RC Central vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln Tennis
September 7, 2007 McCook Central at Tea Area football
September 7, 2007 Fairmont, MN at Lennox football
September 7, 2007 Vermillion vs Dell Rapids football
September 7, 2007 DeSmet/Iroquois vs Dell Rapids St. Mary's football
September 6, 2007 Mitchell at Sioux Falls Washington girls tennis
September 4, 2007 Lincoln at Roosevelt Volleyball
September 4, 2007 Sioux Falls All City Cross Country
September 4, 2007 Sioux Falls All City Boys Golf

September 4, 2007 Dakota Wesleyan vs. Dordt volleyball
September 2, 2007 MSU Moorhead vs. University of Sioux Falls women's soccer
September 2, 2007 University of Mary vs. Augustana women's soccer
September 1, 2007 Presidents Bowl - Lincoln vs Roosevelt HS Football
September 1, 2007 Presidents Bowl Festivities
September 1, 2007 Presidents Bowl - O'Gorman vs Washington HS Football
September 1, 2007 Midland Lutheran at Dakota Wesleyan football
September 1, 2007 Concordia St. Paul at Augustana football
September 1, 2007 Dana at USF Football
September 1, 2007 Pierre vs O'Gorman HS Tennis
August 31, 2007 Viborg at Baltic football
August 31, 2007 Irish Bowl -- Harrisburg vs West Central football
August 31, 2007 Irish Bowl -- Cross Country
August 31, 2007 Irish Bowl -- Menno vs. Montrose football
August 31, 2007 Irish Bowl -- Emery-Ethan vs. Hurley-Marion football
August 30, 2007 Sioux Falls Christian at Brandon Valley volleyball
August 30, 2007 O'Gorman at Lincoln Volleyball
August 29, 2007 Augustana Cheerleaders
August 28, 2007 Morningside at USF Volleyball
August 27, 2007 Roosevelt at Lincoln Tennis
August 26, 2007 Concordia St. Paul at USD Soccer
August 25, 2007 Sioux Falls Lincoln at Brookings Football
August 25, 2007 Pierre at Brandon Valley football
August 25, 2007 Aberdeen Central at Roosevelt Football
August 24, 2007 Canton at Harrisburg football
August 24, 2007 Spearfish at O'Gorman Football
August 21, 2007 USF Volleyball
August 21, 2007 USF Cheerleaders
August 20, 2007 Washington at O'Gorman Tennis
August 19, 2007 USF Men's soccer
August 19, 2007 Augustana Soccer team
August 19, 2007 Amateur Baseball - Renner Monarchs vs Brookings Cubby's
August 19, 2007 Amateur Baseball - Dell Rapids Mudcats vs Dell Rapids PBR
August 18, 2007 Amateur Baseball - RC Angels vs Brookings Cubby's
August 18, 2007 Pierre at Lincoln Girls Tennis
August 18, 2007 Huron at Roosevelt Girls Tennis
August 18, 2007 Amateur Baseball - Renner Roadrunners vs Brookings Cubby's
August 17, 2007 Amateur Baseball - RC Handcrafted A's vs Brookings Cubby's
August 17, 2007 Amateur Baseball - RC Angels vs Renner Monarchs
August 16, 2007 Amateur Baseball - Chamberlain vs Dell Rapids PBR
August 16, 2007 USD Volleyball - 2007
August 12, 2007 Amateur Baseball - Dimock-Emery vs Dell Rapids Mudcats
August 12, 2007 Amateur Baseball - Chamberlain vs Menno

August 11, 2007 Dakota Wesleyan University Fall Athletics
August 10, 2007 Amateur Baseball - Parkston Rockbass vs Castlewood
August 10, 2007 Amateur Baseball - Geddes vs Redfield
August 9, 2007 Amateur Baseball - Salem Cubs vs Larchwood Diamonds
August 9, 2007 Amateur Baseball - Bryant Bucs vs Wessington Springs Owls
August 8, 2007 Augustana Volleyball - 2007
August 6, 2007 Augustana College Football
August 4, 2007 Lexington Horsemen vs Sioux Falls Storm United Bowl III
July 22, 2007 SF Post 15 East vs Post 15 West
July 21, 2007 Lincoln Saltdogs vs SF Canaries
July 17, 2007 American Association All-Star Game
July 12-16, 2007 SDGA Match Play Golf
2007 Showcase Basketball Tournament
2007 Ringneck Softball

June 22-24 2007 Rushmore Cup Soccer Tournament

May 25-26 2007 South Dakota State Track Meet

May 22 2007 South Dakota State Girls "A" Golf Tournament - Final Round

May 21 2007 South Dakota State Girls "A" Golf Tournament

May 17-19 2007 South Dakota State Boys Tennis Tournament

May 15, 2007 Brookings vs. Brandon Valley Baseball

May 14, City HS Golf final round at Elmwood

May 12, 2007 Sioux Falls Storm vs. Sioux City Bandits indoor football

May 12, 2007 Aberdeen Roncalli vs. Sioux Falls O'Gorman boys tennis

May 12, 2007 Rapid City Stevens vs. Sioux Falls Washington boys tennis

May 12, 2007 Rapid City Central vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln boys tennis

May 12, 2007 GDC Track

May 11, 2007 RC Central vs Aberdeen and RC Stevens vs O'Gorman Tennis

May 10, 2007 Sioux Falls O'Gorman vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt baseball

May 8, 2007 SDSU at SF Canaries (Exhibition)

May 4-6, 2007 North Central Conference Softball Championship

May 4-5, 2007 Howard Wood Dakota Relays

May 3, 2007 University of Sioux Falls Football National Championship Ring Ceremony

May 1, 2007 Sioux Falls Washington vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt baseball

May 1, 2007 Aberdeen Central vs. Sioux Falls O'Gorman baseball

April 30, 2007 High School Girls Golf (Willow Run)

April 30, 2007 Sioux Falls Washington vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt boys tennis

April 28, 2007 Warrior Invitational High School Track

April 23, 2007 University of Sioux Falls vs. Morningside Baseball

April 23, 2007 USD vs. Augustana Softball

April 23, 2007 Sioux Falls Washington vs. Aberdeen Central Tennis

April 23, 2007 GPAC Golf - Elmwood

April 21, 2007 Dickenson St. at USF Baseball

April 21, 2007 Sioux Falls Washington vs. Yankton Baseball

April 20, 2007 Lincoln Stars vs. SF Stampede

April 20, 2007 Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. Brandon Valley Baseball

April 19, 2007 O'Gorman at Roosevelt Tennis

April 19, 2007 O'Gorman at Roosevelt Baseball

April 18, 2007 Lincoln Stars at SF Stampede

April 18, 2007 Sioux Falls All-City Golf

April 18, 2007 Wayne St. at Augustana Softball

April 17, 2007 Northwestern at University of Sioux Falls Softball

April 17, 2007 Brookings at Sioux Falls Lincoln Tennis

April 17, 2007 Univ. of Nebraska - Omaha at Augustana Softball

April 16, 2007 Yankton at Sioux Falls Roosevelt Tennis

April 16, 2007 Brandon Valley at Sioux Falls Washington Tennis

April 14, 2007 Sioux Falls Stampede vs. Tri-City Storm Hockey |
Scholarship and Jersey Photos

April 13, 2007 Lincoln Stars vs SF Stampede

April 13, 2007 Washington at Lincoln Tennis

April 13, 2007 UM-Mankato at Augustana Women's Tennis

April 9, 2007 North Dakota at Augustana Baseball

April 9, 2007 University of Sioux Falls vs. Mount Marty Baseball

April 9, 2007 Sioux Falls O'Gorman vs Aberdeen Central and Aberdeen Roncalli Tennis

April 8, 2007 North Dakota at Augustana Softball

April 4, 2007 Waterloo at SF Stampede

April 6, 2007 Sioux Falls Stampede vs. Omaha Lancers

April 1, 2007 Sioux Falls Stampede vs. Green Bay Hockey

March 30, 2007 Augustana Golf Invitational (Men)

March 30, 2007 Augustana Golf Invitational (Women)

March 29, 2007 Augustana vs. USD Softball

March 28, 2007 Briar Cliff at USF Softball

March 27, 2007 Dan Lennon Track (Day 2)

March 26, 2007 Dan Lennon Track (Day 1)

March 25, 2007 Sioux Falls Stampede vs. Tri-City Storm Hockey

March 23, 2007 College of St. Mary at USF Softball

March 15-17, 2007 South Dakota State AA Boys Basketball Tournament

March 8-10, 2007 South Dakota State B Girls Basketball Tournament

March 8-10, 2007 South Dakota State AA Girls Basketball Tournament

March 6, 2007 Baltic vs Hurley Boys Basketball

March 6, 2007 Vermillion vs. Lennox Boys Basketball

March 5, 2007 Vermillion vs. Elk Point-Jefferson Boys Basketball

March 5, 2007 Irene-Wakonda vs. Lennox Boys Basketball

March 3, 2007 Sioux Falls Washington vs. Yankton Girls Basketball

March 3, 2007 Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. Brandon Valley Boys Basketball

March 3, 2007 Canton vs Irene-Wakonda Boys Basketball

March 3, 2007 Sioux Falls Christian vs. Garretson Boys Basketball

March 3, 2007 Lennox vs Beresford Boys Basketball

February 27, 2007 USF Mens Basketball Net Cutting

February 27, 2007 Brookings at Roosevelt Boys Basketball

February 26, 2007 Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Brookings Girls Basketball

February 25, 2007 SDAHA Bantam C Tournament (Sioux Falls)

February 23-24, 2007 South Dakota 2007 State A Wrestling Tournament (Sioux Falls)

February 24, 2007 NCC Indoor Track

February 23, 2007 NCC Indoor Track

February 22, Dell Rapids vs. Harrisburg (Girls basketball at Garretson)

February 21, 2007 University of SD at Augustana Basketball

February 20, 2007 Brookings at Roosevelt Boys Basketball

February 17, 2007 Minnesota-Duluth at USD Basketball

February 17, 2007 Pierre at Brandon Valley Basketball

February 17, 2007 Region 1 Wrestling

February 16-17, 2007 South Dakota 2007 State Gymnastics Tournament (Aberdeen)

February 16, 2007 Indiana Ice at SF Stampede and Family night

February 15, 2007 Lincoln at O'Gorman Girls Basketball

February 14, 2007 Briar Cliff at USF Basketball

February 13, 2007 West Central at Canton Basketball

February 10, 2007 St. Cloud State at USD Basketball

February 10, 2007 Rapid City Central vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln Basketball

February 10, 2007 Rapid City Stevens vs. Sioux Falls Washington Boys Basketball

February 10, 2007 Rapid City Stevens vs. Sioux Falls Washington Girls Basketball

February 9, 2007 Rapid City Stevens vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln Basketball

February 9, 2007 Rapid City Central vs. Sioux Falls Washington Boys Basketball

February 9, 2007 Rapid City Central vs. Sioux Falls Washington Girls Basketball

February 9, 2007 West Central at Lennox Basketball

February 8, 2007 Minn. St. Mankato at USD Basketball

February 8, 2007 Harrisburg at Sioux Falls Christian Boys Basketball

February 6, 2007 Sioux City North at O'Gorman Girls Basketball

February 6, 2007 Augustana vs. Minnesota State University (Mankato) Wrestling

February 3, 2007 Hastings at USF Men

February 3, 2007 Hastings at USF Women

February 3, 2007 GDC Wrestling

February 3, 2007 GDC Gymnastics

February 3, 2007 Dakota Schoolers Border Classic (6 games)

February 2, 2007 Sioux Falls O'Gorman at Sioux Falls Washington Boys Basketball

February 1, 2007 O'Gorman at Roosevelt Boys Basketball

February 1, 2007 Madison at West Central Boys Basketball

January 30, 2007 Brookings at Sioux Falls O'Gorman Boys Basketball

January 27, 2007 North Dakota State at Augustana Basketball

January 24, 2007 Northwestern College at USF Wrestling

January 23, 2007 Brandon Valley at Lincoln Boys Basketball

January 20, 2007 USD Swimming

January 20, 2007 Graphic Edge Invitational Track Meet - Vermillion

January 20, 2007 Sioux Falls Christian vs. Flandreau Boys Basketball

January 20, 2007 Sioux Falls Christian vs. Flandreau Girls Basketball

January 18-19, 2007 Sioux Falls Stampede vs. Ohio Junior Blue Jackets Hockey

January 19, 2007 Platte at Lennox Boys Basketball

January 13, 2007 St. Cloud State at Augustana Men's Basketball

January 13, 2007 St. Cloud State at Augustana Women's Basketball

January 13, 2007 Morningside at USF Basketball

January 13, 2007 South Dakota School of Mines & Technology at Dakota State University Men's Basketball

January 13, 2007 South Dakota School of Mines & Technology at Dakota State University Women's Basketball

January 12, 2007 Black Hills State University at Dakota State University Men's Basketball

January 12, 2007 Black Hills State University at Dakota State University Women's Basketball

January 10, 2007 Dordt at University of Sioux Falls Basketball

January 9, 2007 O'Gorman at Lincoln Girls basketball

January 9, 2007 Brandon Valley vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt (Boys Basketball)

January 6, 2007 Augustana at University of South Dakota (Mens Basketball)

January 6, 2007 Augustana at University of South Dakota (Womens Basketball)

January 6, 2007 Rapid City Central at Sioux Falls O'Gorman (Girls Basketball)

January 6, 2007 Rapid City Central at Sioux Falls O'Gorman (Boys Basketball)
January 6, 2007 Rapid City Stevens at Roosevelt HS Basketball
January 5, 2007 Sioux Falls O'Gorman vs. Rapid City Stevens (Boys Basketball)
January 5, 2007 Sioux Falls O'Gorman vs. Rapid City Stevens (Girls Basketball)
January 5, 2007 Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Rapid City Central
January 4, 2007 Nebraska Omaha at Augustana Basketball
January 3, 2007 Augsburg at Augustana Wrestling
January 2, 2007 Lennox at West Central Boys Basketball
December 30, 2006 KWSN Classic Sioux Falls Washington vs. Brandon Valley
December 30, 2006 KWSN Classic Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln
December 30, 2006 KWSN Classic Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Brandon Valley
December 30, 2006 KWSN Classic Brookings vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln
December 28, 2006 University of South Dakota vs. Illinois Institute of Technology Men's Basketball
December 28, 2006 University of South Dakota vs. Dakota State University Women's Basketball
December 28, 2006 Augustana College vs. Upper Iowa University Men's Basketball
December 28, 2006 Augustana College vs. Upper Iowa University Women's Basketball
December 27, 2006 University of South Dakota vs. Upper Iowa University Men's Basketball
December 27, 2006 University of South Dakota vs. Upper Iowa University Women's Basketball
December 27, 2006 Augustana College vs. Illinois Institute of Technology Men's Basketball
December 27, 2006 Augustana College vs. Dakota State Women's Basketall
December 23, 2006 Floyd Farrand Wrestling Invite
December 22, 2006 Montana St vs. SDSU Mens Basketball
December 22, 2006 Brandon Valley vs. Aberdeen Central boys basketball
December 22, 2006 Brandon Valley vs. Aberdeen Central girls basketball
December 21, 2006 Sioux Falls Roosevelt at Sioux Falls O'Gorman Boys Basketball
December 21, 2006 Sioux Falls Lincoln at Sioux Falls Washington Girls Basketball
December 19, 2006 SW Christian at SF Christian Basketball
December 16, 2006 Valley City State at USF Basketball
December 16, 2006 NAIA Football Championship -- University of Sioux Falls vs University of St. Francis, Savannah, Tennessee
December 15, 2006 Pierre at O'Gorman Girls Basketball
December 15, 2006 Brookings at Washington Boys Basketball
December 14, 2006 University of Sioux Falls Champions of Character visit to Walker Elementary, Savannah, Tennessee
December 12, 2006 Roosevelt at Lincoln Girls Basketball
December 12, 2006 Brookings at Brandon Valley Girls Basketball
December 11, 2006 McCook Central at SF Christian Girls Basketball
December 8, 2006 Sturgis at O'Gorman Girls and Boys Basketball
December 8, 2006 Dana College at USF Wrestling
December 6, 2006 USF at Augie Wrestling
December 5, 2006 Presentation at Augie Women and Peru St. College at Augie Men's Basketball
December 5, 2006 Brandon Valley vs. Yankton Girls Basketball
December 4, 2006 College of St. Mary at USD Women - Morningside at USD Men's Basketball
December 2, 2006 Missouri Southern St. at Augustana Men's Basketball
December 2, 2006 Missouri Valley College at USF Football
November 29, 2006 Northwestern at USF Men's Basketball
November 29, 2006 Northwestern at USF Women's Basketball
November 25, 2006 Sioux City at SF Stampede
November 25, 2006 Morningside College at USF Football
November 21, 2006 Dakota Wesleyan at USF Men's Basketball
November 21, 2006 Dakota Wesleyan at USF Women's Basketball
November 17-18, 2006 South Dakota State High School Volleyball Championships
November 17, 2006 Omaha at SF Stampede
November 15, 2006 Concordia St. Paul and Dakota St. at Augustana Women and Men's Basketball
November 15, 2006 College of St. Mary at USF Women's Basketball
November 14, 2006 Peru State at USF Men's Basketball
November 11, 2006 SF Roosevelt vs SF O'Gorman HS Football Championship
November 10, 2006 Dell Rapids vs Canton HS Football Championship
November 10, 2006 Aberdeen Roncalli vs St. Thomas More HS Football Championship
November 09, 2006 Iroquois vs Colome HS Football Championship
November 09, 2006 Gettysburg vs Scotland HS Football Championship
November 09, 2006 Elkton vs Parker HS Football Championship
November 07, 2006 Brookings at O'Gorman Volleyball
November 07, 2006 Tri Valley at SF Christian Volleyball
November 04, 2006 Custer at Dell Rapids HS Football
November 04, 2006 NAIA Region III Cross Country
November 03, 2006 Cedar Rapids at SF Stampede
November 02, 2006 Brookings at Roosevelt Volleyball
October 30, 2006 RC Stevens at O'Gorman HS Football
October 30, 2006 Aberdeen Central at Roosevelt HS Football
October 29, 2006 St. Cloud at USD Soccer
October 28, 2006 Central Washington at Augustana College Football
October 28, 2006 Cal Davis at SDSU College Football
October 28, 2006 Nebraska Wesleyan at USF College Football
October 24, 2006 Waterwown at Roosevelt HS Football
October 24, 2006 Clark at Tea Area HS Football
October 21, 2006 Augustana at USD Football
October 21, 2006 NCC Cross Country Meet
October 21, 2006 South Dakota High School State Cross Country Meet
October 19, 2006 Sioux Falls O'Gorman vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln football
October 19, 2006 Dell Rapids at Harrisburg football
October 19, 2006 Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Sioux Falls Washingon football
October 17, 2006 Lincoln at Washington HS Volleyball
October 14-15, 2006 South Dakota State High School Soccer Tournament (Brookings)
October 14, 2006 St. Cloud at Augustana College Football
October 14, 2006 Morningside at USF College Football
October 13, 2006 RC Central at SF Roosevelt HS Football
October 13, 2006 West Central at Lennox HS Football
October 13, 2006 Sturgis at O'Gorman HS Football
October 13, 2006 Univ. North Dakota at Augustana Soccer
October 12, 2006 USF vs. Calumet Volleyball
October 12, 2006 O'Gorman at Roosevelt HS Volleyball
October 11, 2006 Brandon Valley vs. Huron Volleyball
October 9, 2006 NCC Golf - Final Round
October 7, 2006 Lincoln at SF Stampede
October 7, 2006 Central Washingotn at USD Football
October 6, 2006 Spearfish vs Washington HS Football
October 6, 2006 Tri-City Storm vs SF Stampede
October 6, 2006 RC Stevens vs Lincoln HS Football
October 3, 2006 Canton at SF Christian HS Volleyball
October 3, 2006 AA Boys State Golf
October 2, 2006 Watertown at Roosevelt Girls Volleyball
October 2, 2006 AA Boys State Golf
September 30, 2006 University of Sioux Falls vs. Midland Lutheran Football
September 30, 2006 UND at Augustana Football
September 30, 2006 Augustana at USD Volleyball
September 29, 2006 Beresford at Harrisburg HS Football
September 29, 2006 Brandon Valley at O'Gorman HS Football
September 29, 2006 University of Minnesota Duluth at Augustana Volleyball
September 28, 2006 Briar Cliff at USF Volleyball
September 25, 2006 City Cross Country
September 23, 2006 Watertown at O'Gorman HS Volleyball
September 23, 2006 Nebraska Wesleyan at Northwestern College Football
September 22, 2006 RC Central at Washington HS Football
September 22, 2006 Lincoln Band
September 22, 2006 Sturgis at Lincoln HS Football
September 20, 2006 Boys City Golf at Willow Run
September 19, 2006 O'Gorman at Roosevelt Boys Soccer
September 19, 2006 O'Gorman at Roosevelt Girls Soccer
September 19, 2006 Briar Cliff vs USF Men's Soccer
September 19, 2006 Briar Cliff vs USF Women's Soccer
September 19, 2006 Sturgis at Roosevelt HS Tennis
September 19, 2006 Spearfish at Lincoln HS Tennis
September 16, 2006 Minnesota St. Mankato at Augie Football
September 16, 2006 Washington at SF Christian Boys Soccer
September 16, 2006 RC Stevens at O'Gorman Girls Soccer
September 16, 2006 RC Stevens at O'Gorman Boys Soccer
September 16, 2006 Briar Cliff at USF Football
September 15, 2006 University of South Dakota at Augustana College Volleyball
September 15, 2006 Spearfish vs Roosevelt HS Football
September 15, 2006 RC Stevens vs O'Gorman HS Football
September 13, 2006 Northwestern at USF Volleyball
September 12, 2006 Washington at Lincoln HS Volleyball
September 10, 2006 Univ. of South Dakota at Augustana Soccer
September 9, 2006 Univ. Minnesota Crookston at Univ. of South Dakota Football
September 8, 2006 Lennox at Canton HS Football
September 8, 2006 Nebraska-Omaha at Augustana Soccer
September 7, 2006 West Central at SF Christian Volleyball
September 6, 2006 USD Men & Women Basketball Teams
September 5, 2006 Lincoln at Washington HS Volleyball
September 5, 2006 Mac Butler Cross Country
September 3, 2006 St. Mary at USF Men's soccer
September 3, 2006 St. Mary at USF Women's soccer
September 2, 2006 Univ. Wisconsin-LaCrosse at SDSU Football
September 2, 2006 Lincoln at Washington HS Football
September 2, 2006 O'Gorman at Roosevelt HS Football
September 2, 2006 Concordia at USF Football
September 1, 2006 Yankton at Brandon Valley HS Football
September 1, 2006 West Central vs Harrisburg HS Football
September 1, 2006 Montrose vs Sanborn Central HS Football
September 1, 2006 Colman-Egan vs Castlewood HS Football
August 31, 2006 Quincy Univ. at USD Football
August 31, 2006 Augustana Cheerleaders
August 30, 2006 Roosevelt at O'Gorman Tennis
August 28, 2006 Grandview at USF Volleyball
August 26, 2006 RC Central at Brandon Valley HS Football
August 25, 2006 Huron at Lincoln HS Football
August 25, 2006 Washington HS Band
August 25, 2006 Pierre at Washington HS Football
August 24, 2006 University of South Dakota Football Team
August 21, 2006 O'Gorman at Washington Tennis
August 21, 2006 USF Volleyball team
August 19, 2006 Huron at Lincoln Tennis
August 19, 2006 Pierre at Roosevelt Tennis
August 15, 2006 Boys City Golf
August 15, 2006 University of Sioux Falls Men's Soccer
August 9, 2006 Augustana Volleyball team
August 7, 2006 Augustana soccer team
August 6, 2006 RC Post 22 vs SF Post 15
August 6, 2006 Aberdeen vs RC Post 22
August 5, 2006 Aberdeen vs SF Post 15
July 28-30, 2006 ASA USA 16/18 Under Girls National Tournament
July 11, 2006 Housemaster softball
June 24-25, 2006 ASA SOFTBALL DUNHAM PARK SIOUX FALLS
June 22, 2006 Minnehaha Country Club Invitational
June 4, 2006 Post 15 East vs West
May 27, 2006 State Track Meet - Day two
May 26, 2006 State Track Meet - Day one
May 23, 2006 State Golf A Girls and AA Girls
May 22, 2006 State Golf B Boys - Sioux Falls
May 20, 2006 State Tennis - Rapid City
May 19, 2006 State Tennis - Rapid City
May 18, 2006 State Tennis - Rapid City
May 17, 2006 Kansas St. at SDSU Baseball
May 13, 2006 NCC Track Meet
May 12, 2006 NCC Track Meet
May 6, 2006 More Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 6, 2006 Midland Lutheran vs USF GPAC Baseball finals
May 6, 2006 Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 5, 2006 Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 5, 2006 GPAC Baseball tournament
May 4, 2006 GPAC Baseball tournament
May 2, 2006 SF Stampede fan appreciation
May 1, 2006 Des Moines at SF Stampede - Game 5
April 30, 2006 Augustana Dance Explosion 2006
April 28, 2006 Des Moines at SF Stampede
April 27, 2006 Wayne St. at USD Softball
April 26, 2006 Des Moines at SF Stampede
April 26, 2006 Girls City Golf
April 26, 2006 Wayne St. at Augie baseball
April 25, 2006 Minnesota Mankato at Augustana Softball
April 25, 2006 Mount Marty at Augustana Baseball
April 25, 2006 Lincoln at O'Gorman Tennis
April 22, 2006 St. Thomas More and Roosevelt at Brookings Tennis
April 15, 2006 Rock RIver at SF Storm
April 15, 2006 Hastings at USF Baseball
April 14, 2006 St. Cloud at Augie baseball
April 12, 2006 Lincoln at SF Stampede
April 12, 2006 Minnesota at SDSU Baseball
April 12, 2006 City Girls Golf
April 10, 2006 O'Gorman at Washington Tennis
April 10, 2006 Nebraska Wesleyan at USF Tennis
April 9, 2006 Dickenson St. at USF Baseball
April 8, 2006 Vance Butler Invite
April 8, 2006 North Dakota at Augustana baseball
April 8, 2006 Minnesota-Duluth at Augustana softball
April 7, 2006 Tri-City at SF Stampede
April 5, 2006 Dordt at USF Softball
April 4, 2006 Dakota Wesleyan at USF Softball
April 4, 2006 USD at Augustana Softball
April 1, 2006 Augustana Golf Invitational
March 31, 2006 SF Stampede Awards and Fan of Fame
March 29, 2006 Tri-City at SF Stampede
March 27, 2006 Dan Lennon Track at the DakotaDome
March 24, 2006 SF Stampede Jersey winners amd Anderson Cup
March 16-18, 2006 Boys State A Basketball Tournament in Sioux Falls
March 15, 2006 Albany vs SF Skyforce
March 14, 2006 Lincoln vs SF Stampede - Anderson Cup Ceremony
March 9-11, 2006 Girls State AA Basketball Tournament in Brookings
March 7, 2006 Waterloo vs SF Stampede
March 6, 2006 Michigan vs SF Skyforce
March 2, 2006 Brookings at O'Gorman Boys Basketball
March 1, 2006 St. Cloud St. at Augustana Women
February 28, 2006 Dell Rapids vs Tri-Valley Girls Basketball
February 25, 2006 State A Wrestling Championship Matches
February 25, 2006 State A Wrestling Consolation Matches
February 25, 2006 State B Wrestling Championship Matches
February 25, 2006 State B Wrestling Consolation Matches
February 24, 2006 State B Wrestling
February 23, 2006 Augustana vs. USD men's basketball
February 23, 2006 Augustana vs. USD women's basketball
February 22, 2006 Gary vs SF Skyforce
February 21, 2006 Brookings at Brandon Valley Girls Basketball
February 18, 2006 Class AA State Gymnastics
February 18, 2006 Class A State Gymnastics
February 17, 2006 Class AA State Gymnastics
February 17, 2006 Class A State Gymnastics
February 16, 2006 St. Cloud vs Augustana Women's and Men's Basketball
February 11, 2006 St. Thomas More vs Lennox Girls and Boys Basketball
February 11, 2006 RC Stevens vs Roosevelt Girls and Boys Basketball
February 11, 2006 RC Central vs O'Gorman Girls and Boys Basketball
February 10, 2006 RC Stevens vs O'Gorman Girls and Boys Basketball
February 10, 2006 RC Central vs Roosevlet Girls and Boys Basketball
February 9, 2006 SF Christian at Harrisburg Girls and Boys Basketball
February 8, 2006 Dordt College at USF Women and Men's Basketball
February 7, 2006 USHL All-Star Game in Sioux City
February 4, 2006 Brookings at Washington Girls and Boys Basketball
February 3, 2006 Omaha at SF Stampede
February 2, 2006 Nebraska-Omaha at USD Men's Basketball
February 2, 2006 Nebraska-Omaha at USD Women's Basketball
February 1, 2006 Groove, Inc at Augustana Men's Basketball
February 1, 2006 Minnesota_Duluth at Augustana Women and Men's Basketball
January 31, 2006 Brookings at O'Gorman Girls Basketball
January 31, 2006 Mitchell at Brandon Valley Boys Basketball
January 30, 2006 Tri-Valley vs West Central Boys Basketball
January 27, 2006 Roosevelt at O'Gorman Girls Basketball
January 27, 2006 Washington at Lincoln Boys Basketball
January 25, 2006 Northwestern at USF Women's and Men's Basketball
January 21, 2006 Northern St. at Augustana Wrestling
January 21, 2006 **ARENA BOWL** SF Flyers Orange vs Mitchell Black
January 21, 2006 **ARENA BOWL** SF Flyers Blue vs Brookings Red Rangers
January 21, 2006 **ARENA BOWL** SF Flyers White vs Luverne Cardinals
January 20, 2006 Alcester-Hudson at SF Christian Girls and Boys Basketball
January 20, 2006 Roosevelt vs Washington Wrestling at Elmen Center
January 18, 2006 Cedar Rapids at SF Stampede
January 17, 2006 Lincoln at O'Gorman boys Basketball
January 15, 2006 Tri-City vs SF Stampede
January 14, 2006 University of North Dakota at University of South Dakota Basketball
January 11, 2006 Dakota Wesleyan at Augustana Wrestling
January 9, 2006 Sioux City at Washingotn HS Wrestling
January 7, 2006 USD at Augie Women and Men's Basketball
January 7, 2006 Spearfish vs O'Gorman Girls and Boys Basketball
January 7, 2006 Sturgis vs Roosevelt Girls and Boys Basketball
January 6, 2006 Spearfish vs Roosevlet Girls and Boys Basketball
January 6, 2006 Sturgis vs O'Gorman Girls and Boys Basketball
January 5, 2006 Yakima at SF Skyforce
January 4, 2006 Briar Cliff at USF Women and Men's Basketball
December 31, 2005 Morehead vs Roosevlet Boys Basketball
December 30, 2005 O'Gorman vs Washington Boys Basketball
December 30, 2005 South Sioux City vs Roosevelt Girls Basketball
December 30, 2005 West Central vs Parker Girls Basketball
December 30, 2005 Brandon Valley vs Lincoln Boys Basketball
December 30, 2005 Brandon Valley vs Washington Girls Basketball
December 29, 2005 Bemidji St. vs Augie Men's Basketball
December 29, 2005 Dakota Spirit @ Augie Basketball
December 29, 2005 Winona St. at Augie Women's Basketball
December 29, 2005 Upper IA vs USD Women's Basketball
December 29, 2005 Univ. Minn. Crookston vs USD Men's Basketball
December 28, 2005 Univ. Minn. Crookston at Augie Men's Basketball
December 28, 2005 Dakota Spirit @ Augie Basketball
December 28, 2005 Upper IA at Augie Women's Basketball
December 28, 2005 Winona St. vs USD Women's Basketball
December 28, 2005 Bemidji St. vs USD Men's Basketball
December 22, 2005 Lincoln at Washington Girls Basketball
December 20, 2005 O'Gorman at Roosevelt Boys Basketball
December 18, 2005 Omaha at SF Stampede
December 17, 2005 Idaho at SF Skyforce
December 16, 2005 Lincoln at Roosevelt Boys Basketball
December 15, 2005 O'Gorman at Roosevelt Girls Basketball
December 14, 2005 Briar Cliff at Augustana Women's Basketball
December 13, 2005 McCook Central at SF Christian Boys Basketball
December 11, 2005 William Penn at USD Men's Basketball
December 11, 2005 William Penn at USD Women's Basketball
December 10, 2005 Aberdeen Central at Brandon Valley Girls and Boys Basketball
December 10, 2005 Spearfish at Lincoln Girls and Boys Basketball
December 10, 2005 Sturgis at Washington Girls and Boys Basketball
December 9, 2005 Spearfish at Washington Girls and Boys Basketball
December 9, 2005 Sturgis at Lincoln Girls and Boys Basketball
December 8, 2005 Northwestern at Augustana Wrestling
December 7, 2005 Mt. Marty at USF Men's Basketball
December 7, 2005 Mt. Marty at USF Women's Basketball
December 6, 2005 SC Heelan at O'Gorman Girls Basketball
December 3, 2005 Lincoln at SF Stampede
November 26, 2005 Tabor College at USF Football
November 25, 2005 Yakima at SF Skyforce
November 19, 2005 Dakota vs SF Skyforce
November 19, 2005 Concordia vs USF Women
November 18, 2005 Sioux City at SF Stampede
November 15, 2005 Minnesota-Crookston at Augie Women and Jamestown at Augie Men Basketball
November 12, 2005 O'Gorman vs Yankton HS Football
November 12, 2005 St. Thomas More vs Aberdeen Central HS Football
November 11, 2005 West Central vs Milbank HS Football
November 11, 2005 Hanson vs Philip HS Football
November 11, 2005 Avon vs Montrose HS Football
November 11, 2005 Stickney Mt. Vernon vs Arlington HS Football
November 9, 2005 Chicago at SF Stampede
November 8, 2005 York at USF Men's Basketball
November 5, 2005 Univ. of North Dakota at Univ. of South Dakota Football
November 5, 2005 Pierre vs Yankton HS Football
November 5, 2005 Dakota Wesleyan at USF Football
November 5, 2005 Custer at West Central HS Football
November 5, 2005 NAIA Regional Cross Country
November 4, 2005 St. Cloud St. at USD Volleyball
November 4, 2005 Indiana Ice vs SF Stampede
November 1, 2005 Athletes in Action at Augustana Men's Basketball
October 31, 2005 RC Central at O'Gorman HS Football
October 29, 2005 Minn. St. Mankato at Augie Football
October 25, 2005 Brookings at O'Gorman HS Football
October 22, 2005 Univ. Missouri-Rolla at SDSU Football
October 22, 2005 Univ. Minn. - Mankato at USD Soccer
October 22, 2005 Upper IA vs USD Football
October 22, 2005 Doane vs USF Football
October 21, 2005 Waterloo at SF Stampede
October 20, 2005 Washington at O'Gorman HS Football
October 20, 2005 Roosevelt at Lincoln HS Football
October 19, 2005 Briar Cliff at USF Volleyball
October 18, 2005 Washington at Lincoln HS Volleyball
October 15, 2005 Chicago at SF Stampede
October 15, 2005 Dana at USF Women's and Men's Soccer
October 14, 2005 RC Stevens at Roosevelt HS Football
October 14, 2005 Spearfish at O'Gorman HS Football
October 14, 2005 GDC Cross Country at Tuthill Park
October 13, 2005 Roosevelt at O'Gorman Volleyball
October 8, 2005 St. Thomas More vs Watertown - State Soccer
October 8, 2005 RC Stevens vs O'Gorman - State Soccer
October 8, 2005 Mitchell vs SF Christian - State Soccer
October 8, 2005 Groton vs Harrisburg - State Soccer
October 8, 2005 Belle Fourche vs Custer - State Soccer
October 8, 2005 Aberdeen vs Yankton - State Soccer
October 8, 2005 Univ. Minnesota State Mankato at Augie volleyball
October 8, 2005 Univ. Cal-Davis at SDSU Football
October 8, 2005 Girls State Tennis
October 7, 2005 Canton at Harrisburg HS Football
October 7, 2005 Douglas at West Central HS Football
October 7, 2005 Girls State Tennis
October 7, 2005 Girls State Softball
October 6, 2005 Girls State Tennis
October 4, 2005 Boys Class A State Golf
October 3, 2005 Boys Class A State Golf
October 1, 2005 Doane at USF Men's soccer
October 1, 2005 Minnesota State Mankato at Augie soccer
October 1, 2005 Univ. of South Dakota at Augie football
September 30, 2005 Omaha at SF Stampede
September 30, 2005 RC Central at Lincoln HS Football
September 30, 2005 Washington High Band
September 30, 2005 Sturgis at Washington HS Football
September 30, 2005 UND at Augie Women's Golf
September 27, 2005 Southwest Minnesota State at Augustana Volleyball
September 26, 2005 Boys City golf
September 25, 2005 Augustana Dance Team and Cheerleaders
September 24, 2005 Lincoln at SF Stampede
September 24, 2005 Nebraska-Omaha vs University of South Dakota Football
September 24, 2005 University of South Dakota Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
September 24, 2005 Dana vs University of Sioux Falls Football
September 23, 2005 Lead-Deadwood vs Lennox HS Football
September 23, 2005 Spearfish vs Brandon Valley HS Football
September 23, 2005 University of Sioux Falls Cross Country
September 21, 2005 Morningside at USF Volleyball
September 18, 2005 Augustana at USD Soccer
September 17, 2005 Southwest Minnesota State at Augustana Football
September 16, 2005 Sturgis at Roosevelt HS Football
September 16, 2005 RC Central at O'Gorman HS Football
September 13, 2005 Southwest Minnesota State at USD Volleyball
September 13, 2005 USD Swim Team
September 12, 2005 Univ. of Minn. Morris at USF Volleyball
September 10, 2005 Roosevelt at Washington Football
September 10, 2005 O'Gorman at Lincoln HS Football
September 10, 2005 Hastings at USF Football
September 10, 2005 Southwest State at Augie Football
September 10, 2005 RC Stevens vs O'Gorman Tennis
September 10, 2005 RC Central vs Lincoln Tennis
September 9, 2005 Watertown at Brandon Valley HS Football
September 9, 2005 RC Central vs Roosevelt and RC Stevens vs Washington Volleyball
September 9, 2005 Spearfish vs Lincoln and Sturgis vs O'Gorman Volleyball
September 9, 2005 Colman-Egan vs Elkton HS Football
September 3, 2005 Roosevelt vs O'Gorman HS Football
September 3, 2005 Truman St. at USD Football
September 3, 2005 Presentation at USF Men's soccer
September 3, 2005 Presentation at USF Women's soccer
September 3, 2005 Augustana Cross Country
September 2, 2005 West Cnetral vs Harrisburg HS Football
September 1, 2005 O'Gorman vs Lincoln Volleyball
August 29, 2005 Roosevelt at Lincoln Tennis
August 27, 2005 O'Gorman vs Roosevelt soccer
August 27, 2005 Concordia St. Paul vs Augie soccer
August 27, 2005 Pierre at Brandon Valley HS Football
August 26, 2005 Spearfish at Lincoln HS Football
August 26, 2005 RC Stevens at Washington HS Football
August 23, 2005 University of South Dakota Football Team and Individuals
August 22, 2005 Washington at O'Gorman Girls Tennis
August 22, 2005 USD Volleyball team
August 18, 2005 USD Soccer individuals and team
August 11, 2005 Augustana Volleyball
May 28, 2005 State Track
May 20, 2005 State Tennis
May 19, 2005 State Tennis
May 14, 2005 GDC Track Meet at Howard Wood
May 14, 2005 ESD Track Meet in Brandon
May 14, 2005 RC Central at Lincoln Tennis
May 8, 2005 University of Minnesota Duluth at Augustana Baseball
May 7, 2005 Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 6, 2005 Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 6, 2005 Augustana and USD Softball - NCC Tourney
May 5, 2005 Brookings at Washington Golf
May 2, 2005 HS Golf at Minnehaha
April 29, 2005 Dordt vs USF Baseball
April 28, 2005 Roosevelt at Brandon Valley Tennis
April 26, 2005 O'Gorman at Lincoln Tennis
April 26, 2005 SDSU at Augie softball
April 26, 2005 Wayne St. at Augie Baseball
April 16, 2005 North Dakota State at South Dakota State Baseball
April 14, 2005 USD at Augie softball
April 9, 2005 Lexington at SF Storm
April 1 & 2, 2005 SF Stampede Family weekend vs Tri-City & Sioux City
March 28, 2005 Rockford at SF Skyforce - CBA Finals Game 1
March 23, 2005 Omaha vs SF Stampede
March 17-19, 2005 Boys Class AA Basketball Tournament
March 10-12, 2005 Girls Class A Basketball Tournament
March 8, 2005 Tri-Valley vs SF Christian Boys Basketball
March 3, 2005 Brookings at O'Gorman Boys Basketball
March 1, 2005 Brookings at Roosevelt Girls Basketball
February 28, 2005 Watertown at Roosevelt Girls Basketball
February 25-27, 2005 SD Bantam Hockey Tournament
February 26, 2005 NCC Indoor Track
February 24, 2005 USD at Augustana Men's Basketball
February 24, 2005 USD at Augustana Women's Basketball
February 23, 2005 Idaho at SF Skyforce
February 22, 2005 Tri-Valley at West Central Girls Basketball
February 18, 2005 Dakota at SF Skyforce
February 16, 2005 Sioux City at SF Stampede
February 14, 2005 Watertown at O'Gorman Boys Basketball
February 12, 2005 Lincoln Stars vs SF Stampede
February 12, 2005 RC Stevens at Washington Basketball
February 12, 2005 RC Central at Lincoln Boys Basketball
February 12, 2005 RC Central at Lincoln Girls Basketball
February 11, 2005 RC Stevens at Lincoln Girls Basketball
February 11, 2005 RC Stevens at Lincoln Boys Basketball
February 11, 2005 RC Central at Washington Girls Basketball
February 11, 2005 RC Central at Washington Boys Basketball
February 5, 2005 Univ. Minn. Duluth at USD Men's Basketball
February 5, 2005 Univ. Minn. Duluth at USD Women's Basketball
February 4, 2005 O'Gorman at Washington Basketball
February 1, 2005 Tri-Valley vs West Central Girls Basketball
January 25, 2005 Brandon Valley at Lincoln Boys Basketball
January 21, 2005 Washington at O'Gorman HS Basketball
January 19, 2005 Des Moines at SF Stampede
January 17, 2005 Dell Rapids at Sioux Falls Christian Boys Basketball
January 15, 2005 North Dakota State at South Dakota State Men's Basketball
January 14, 2005 Univ. Minn.- Duluth at Augie Men's Basketball
January 14, 2005 Univ. Minn.- Duluth at Augie Women's Basketball
January 12, 2005 Great Lakes at SF Skyforce
January 11, 2005 Augsburg at Augustana College Wrestling
January 8, 2005 RC Stevens at O'Gorman boys Basketball
January 8, 2005 RC Central vs Roosevelt boys Basketball
January 8, 2005 Augie at USD Women's Basketball
January 8, 2005 Augie at USD Men's Basketball
January 7, 2005 RC Stevens at Roosevelt boys Basketball
January 7, 2005 RC Central vs O'Gorman boys Basketball
January 6, 2005 Briar Cliff at USF Men & Women's Basketball
December 30, 2004 Watertown at Roosevelt Boys Basketball
December 30, 2004 Washington at Roosevelt Girls Basketball
December 30, 2004 Brandon Valley at Washington Boys Basketball
December 30, 2004 Brandon Valley at Lincoln Girls Basketball
December 29, 2004 Winona St. vs Augustana Men's Basketball
December 29, 2004 Concordia St. Paul vs Augustana Women's Basketball
December 29, 2004 Chadron vs USD Women's Basketball
December 29, 2004 Concordia St. Paul vs USD Men's Basketball
December 28, 2004 Winona St. vs USD Men's Basketball
December 28, 2004 Concordia St. Paul vs USD Women's Basketball
December 28, 2004 Chadron St. vs Augustana College Women's Basketball
December 28, 2004 Concordia St. Paul vs Augustana College Men's Basketball
December 28, 2004 Floyd Farrand Wrestling Invitational
December 21, 2004 Washington at Lincoln Girls Basketball
December 21, 2004 Washington at Lincoln Boys Basketball
December 17, 2004 Roosevelt at Lincoln Boys Basketball
December 11, 2004 Aberdeen Central at Brandon Valley Boys Basketball
December 11, 2004 RC Central at Washington Girls Basketball
December 11, 2004 RC Stevens at Lincoln Girls Basketball
December 11, 2004 Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Sturgis Girls Basketball
December 10, 2004 RC Central vs Lincoln Girls Basketball
December 10, 2004 RC Stevens vs Washington Girls Basketball
December 4, 2004 Moorehead at USD Men's Basketball
December 4, 2004 Southwest State at USD Women's Basketball
December 4, 2004 Augustana vs Upper Iowa Women's Basketball
December 4, 2004 Augustana vs Wayne Men's Basketball
December 1, 2004 Lt. Voss w/ SF Stampede
December 1, 2004 Morningside at USF Basketball
November 30, 2004 Yankton at Washington Wrestling
November 24, 2004 Sioux City at SF Stampede
November 23, 2004 Rockford at SF Skyforce
November 20, 2004 Tabor College vs USF Football
November 20, 2004 Dakota at SF Skyforce
November 17, 2004 Tri-City at SF Stampede
November 15, 2004 Winona St. at Augustana Women's Basketball
November 13, 2004 Roosevelt vs O'Gorman HS Football Championship
November 13, 2004 St.Thomas More vs Howard HS Football Championship
November 12, 2004 West Central vs Tri-Valley HS Football Championship
November 12, 2004 Selby Area vs Kimball HS Football Championship
November 12, 2004 Gettysburg vs Arlington HS Football Championship
November 12, 2004 Avon vs Doland-Conde HS Football Championship
November 9, 2004 O'Gorman vs Roosevelt volleyball
November 6, 2004 Pierre vs Roosevelt HS football
November 6, 2004 Morningside at USF football
November 6, 2004 Hobo Day Augustana vs SDSU football
November 4, 2004 Brookings at O'Gorman HS Volleyball
November 4, 2004 Athletes in Action vs Augustana Men's Basketball
November 2, 2004 Wayne St. at SDSU Volleyball
November 1, 2004 Spearfish at Roosevelt HS Football
November 1, 2004 RC Stevens at Washington HS Football
Oct. 30, 2004 Minnesota-Duluth at USD Football
Oct. 27, 2004 Wayne St. at USD Volleyball
Oct. 26, 2004 Brookings at O'Gorman HS Football
Oct. 26, 2004 Brandon Valley vs. Lincoln Football
Oct. 23, 2004 State Cross Country - Huron
Oct. 23, 2004 Midland Lutheran vs USF Football
Oct. 23, 2004 Nebraska Wesleyan vs USF Volleyball
Oct. 22, 2004 Ney York Knicks vs Minnesota Timberwolves - exhibition
Oct. 21, 2004 Lincoln at SF Stampede
Oct. 21, 2004 Lincoln at Roosevelt HS Football
Oct. 21, 2004 O'Gorman vs Washington HS Football
Oct. 19, 2004 Lincoln vs Washington Volleyball
Oct. 16, 2004 St. Cloud St. at USD Football
Oct. 15, 2004 RC Central vs Washington HS Football
Oct. 15, 2004 Sturgis at Lincoln HS Football
Oct. 15, 2004 Lincoln High Band
Oct. 13, 2004 Omaha at SF Stampede
Oct. 12, 2004 Roosevelt at Lincoln HS Volleyball
Oct. 9, 2004 State Tennis - Rapid City
Oct. 8, 2004 State Tennis - Rapid City
Oct. 7, 2004 State Tennis - Rapid City
Oct. 5, 2004 State A Golf - Vermillion
Oct. 2, 2004 Augustana at USD Football
Oct. 1, 2004 Spearfish vs Roosevelt
Oct. 1, 2004 RC Stevens vs O'Gorman
Sept. 25, 2004 Waterloo vs SF Stampede
Sept. 25, 2004 Concordia St. Paul vs USF Football
Sept. 23, 2004 Lincoln at Roosevelt Volleyball
Sept. 21, 2004 GDC Tennis
Sept. 20, 2004 GDC Golf
Sept. 18, 2004 Wisconsin LaCrosse vs USD Football
Sept. 18, 2004 Western Oregon vs SDSU Football
Sept. 17, 2004 Brandon Valley vs Brookings HS Football
Sept. 17, 2004 Spearfish vs Washington HS Football
Sept. 17, 2004 RC Stevens vs Lincoln HS Football
Sept. 17, 2004 Lincoln Marching band
Sept. 16, 2004 O'Gorman at Roosevelt Volleyball
Sept. 14, 2004 Mount Marty at USF Volleyball
Sept. 11, 2004 Lincoln at O'Gorman HS Football
Sept. 11, 2004 RC Stevens at Lincoln Tennis
Sept. 10, 2004 Roosevelt at Washington HS Football
Sept. 4, 2004 Northern State vs Augustana College Football
Sept. 3, 2004 Menno vs Dell Rapids St. Marys HS Football
Sept. 2, 2004 Peru St. vs USD College Football
Aug. 28, 2004 Concordia vs Augustana College Football
Aug. 27, 2004 Sturgis vs O'Gorman HS Football
August 26, 2004 University of South Dakota Football team
Aug. 15, 2004 Stanley Cup in Sioux City
July 29 - Aug. 1, 2004 VFW 13-14 year old Baseball Tournament
May 29, 2004 State Track Meet
May 28, 2004 State Track Meet
May 27, 2004 State Track Meet
May 25, 2004 Boys B State Golf Tournament
May 25, 2004 Girls AA State Golf Tournament
May 24, 2004 Girls B State Golf Tournament
May 24, 2004 Girls AA State Golf Tournament
May 22, 2004 State Tennis Meet
May 21, 2004 State Tennis Meet
May 20, 2004 State Tennis Meet
May 15, 2004 Lincoln at SF Storm
May 14, 2004 Boulder at SF Spitfire
May 8, 2004 Brookings Track
May 8, 2004 GDC Golf at Willow Run
May 1, 2004 Rapid City vs SF Storm
May 1, 2004 Howard Wood Relays
April 30, 2004 Howard Wood Relays
April 22, 2004 USF Softball
April 15, 2004 USD vs Augie Softball
April 6, 2004 Brandon Valley vs Roosevelt Tennis
April 5, 2004 USF vs Augie Men & Women Tennis
April 4, 2004 Dana vs USF Baseball
April 3, 2004 Wyoming vs SF Storm
April 3, 2004 USF Track Invite
April 1, 2004 SDSU vs Augie Softball
March 29, 2004 St. Cloud vs USD Baseball
March 28, 2004 University of North Dakota at Augie Baseball
March 27, 2004 Cedar Rapids at SF Stampede and Jersey Winners
March 26, 2004 Sioux City at SF Stampede
March 18-20, 2004 SD High School --A-- Boys Basketball Tournament
March 11-13, 2004 SD High School --AA-- Girls Basketball Tournament
March 5-7, 2004 South Dakota Junior Varsity Hockey Tournament
March 2, 2004 Doane vs USF Men's Basketball
February 28, 2004 South Dakota State Wrestling Meet
February 28, 2004 SDSU vs USD Women's Basketball
February 28, 2004 SDSU vs USD Men's Basketball
February 27, 2004 Augustana vs USD Women's Basketball
February 27, 2004 Augustana vs USD Men's Basketball
February 26, 2004 State Wrestling
February 21, 2004 State Gymnastics
February 20, 2004 State Gymnastics
February 18, 2004 Sioux City vs SF Stampede
February 17, 2004 Idaho vs SF Skyforce
February 14, 2004 Brookings Gynastics at Washington High
February 13, 2004 Washington at O'Gorman Girls and Boys Basketball
February 8, 2004 Tri-City vs SF Stampede
February 7, 2004 SDSU at Augie Womens Basketball
February 7, 2004 SDSU at Augie Mens Basketball
January 30, 2004 Sioux City North at Roosevelt Boys Basketball
January 25, 2004 Sioux City Musketeers at SF Stampede
January 24, 2004 St. Cloud vs USD Women and Men Basketball
January 23, 2004 North Dakota State at South Dakota State Women and Men Basketball
January 22, 2004 Alcester-Hudson at SF Christian Boys Basketball
January 17, 2004 USD Indoor Track Meet
January 14, 2004 Northwestern College vs Univ. of Sioux Falls Women and Men's Basketball
January 10, 2004 USD vs Augustana Women and Men's Basketball
January 9, 2004 USD vs SDSU Women and Men's Basketball
January 3, 2004 Lincoln Stars vs SF Stampede
January 3, 2004 RC Stevens at Lincoln Boys Basketball
January 3, 2004 RC Central at Washington Boys Basketball
January 2, 2004 Spearfish at Roosevelt Boys Basketball
January 2, 2004 Chester at Dell Rapids St. Marys Boys Basketball
December 30, 2003 Morningside vs Augie Women; Augsburg vs Augie Men
December 29, 2003 SW Minnesota St. vs SDSU Womens Basketball
December 29, 2003 Colorado Minds vs SDSU Mens Basketball
December 28, 2003 Waterloo at SF Stampede
December 27, 2003 USD Basketball - Chadron St. vs USD Women; Minn. St. Moorehead vs USD Men
December 22, 2003 Floyd Farrand Wrestling Invite
December 20, 2003 Waterloo vs SF Stampede
December 20, 2003 Sisseton vs Dell Rapids girls basketball
December 19, 2003 Doane vs USD Mens basketball
December 19, 2003 Briar Cliff at USD Womens basketball
December 18, 2003 Tri City vs SF Stampede
December 17, 2003 Waterloo at SC Musketeers - New Tyson Event Center
December 13, 2003 Lincoln vs Roosevelt Girls basketball
December 12, 2003 Lincoln at Washington Girls and Boys basketball
December 11, 2003 Sioux City at O'Gorman Wrestling
December 10, 2003 Dakota Wesleyan at USF basketball
December 6, 2003 NW Oklahoma at USF Football
December 5, 2003 Green Bay at SF Stampede
December 3, 2003 Univ. Minnesota Croolston at Augustana College basketball
November 29, 2003 Nortwestern at USF Football
November 21, 2003 Northern St. at USD Women's basketball
November 21, 2003 SD Tech at USD Men's basketball
November 19, 2003 River City at SF Stampede
November 15, 2003 Spearfish vs Aberdeen Central HS Football Championship
November 15, 2003 Gregory vs Webster HS Football Championship
November 15, 2003 Doane vs USF Football
November 14, 2003 West Central vs Hot Springs HS Football Championship
November 14, 2003 Kimball vs Grant Duel HS Football Championship
November 14, 2003 Emery Ethan vs Northwestern HS Football Championship
November 14, 2003 Avon vs DeSmet HS Football Championship
November 11, 2003 O'Gorman at Roosevelt HS Volleyball
November 8, 2003 Coors Light Bullriding, Sioux Falls Arena
November 7, 2003 Coors Light Bullriding, Sioux Falls Arena
November 6, 2003 Brookings at Roosevelt HS Volleyball
November 4, 2003 RC Stevens at Roosevelt HS Football
October 31, 2003 Lincoln High School Marching Band
October 30, 2003 Brookings at Roosevelt HS Football
October 30, 2003 Lennox at West Central HS Football
October25, 2003 SDSU vs USD Football
October 25, 2003 SD State Cross Country Meet
October24, 2003 Lincoln at O'Gorman HS Volleyball
October23, 2003 Roosevelt at Washington HS Football
October21, 2003 Mount Marty at USF Volleyball
October18, 2003 Des Moines vs SF Stampede
October18, 2003 Dana vs Univ. of Sioux Falls College Football
October18, 2003 UNO vs Augustana College Football
October17, 2003 RC Stevens at Washington HS Football
October17, 2003 Spearfish at Lincoln HS Football
October15, 2003 Utah Valley State at Augustana Volleyball
October14, 2003 Washington at O'Gorman Volleyball
October 11, 2003 Minnesota State Mankato at USD Football
October 11, 2003 St. Cloud at USD Soccer
October 10, 2003 State Tennis
October 9, 2003 State Tennis
October 9, 2003 Canton at SF Christian HS Volleyball
October 6, 2003 NCC Golf
October 4, 2003 Lincoln Stars at SF Stampede
October 4, 2003 USD at Augustana College Football
October 4, 2003 Hastings at University of Sioux Falls Football
October 4, 2003 NCC Golf
October 3, 2003 St. Cloud at Augustana College Volleyball
October 3, 2003 Sturgis at Roosevelt HS Football
October 3, 2003 Des Moines at SF Stampede
September 27, 2003 Minnesota St. Mankato at USD Volleyball
September 27, 2003 Univ. Nebraska Omaha at USD Football
September 26, 2003 Chicago at SF Stampede
September 26, 2003 Huron at Roosevelt HS Football
September 20, 2003 Doane at USF Men's Soccer
September 20, 2003 Doane at USF Women's Soccer
September 20, 2003 Univ. Wisconsin Stout at Augustana Football
September 19, 2003 RC Central at Lincoln HS Football
September 19, 2003 Sturgis at Washington HS Football
September 17, 2003 Northern St. at USD Volleyball
September 16, 2003 Washington at Lincoln Volleyball
September 13, 2003 Lincoln at Roosevelt HS Football
September 13, 2003 O'Gorman at Washington HS Football
September 13, 2003 Southwest State University at Augustana College Football
September 9, 2003 Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Brookings volleyball
September 09, 2003 Brookings at Roosevelt Tennis
September 06, 2003 Roosevelt at O'Gorman HS Football
September 6, 2003 Aberdeen Central vs. Brandon Valley football
September 06, 2003 Concordia-St. Paul at USD Football
September 06, 2003 SODAK Cup matches
September 05, 2003 Madison at West Central HS Football
September 05, 2003 Sioux Falls Washington vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln football
September 04, 2003 O'Gorman vs Lincoln Volleyball
September 03, 2003 Northwestern vs USF Volleyball
August 29, 2003 Spearfish vs. O'Gorman Football
August 29, 2003 Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Rapid City Stevens Football
August 26, 2003 Waldorf College vs USF Volleyball
August 26, 2003 Boys City Golf Meet
August 26, 2003 Brookings vs Washington Soccer
August 25, 2003 Washington vs O'Gorman Tennis
August 12, 2003 USD Football Team
July 25-27, 2003 South Dakota State VFW Teener Baseball Tournament
July 12, 2003 Thunder Bay vs SF Spitfire
July 12, 2003 State Match Play Tournament
July 11, 2003 Ft. Wayne at SF Spitfire
June 28, 2003 Rapid City vs SF Storm
June 14, 2003 Ft. Wayne vs SF Storm
June 12, 2003 St. Louis vs SF Spitfire
June 8, 2003 Des Moines vs SF Spitfire
May 31, 2003 State Track Meet
May 30, 2003 State Track Meet
May 24, 2003 Boys State Tennis Tournament
May 23, 2003 Wisconsin at SF Spitfire
May 23, 2003 Boys State Tennis Tournament
May 22, 2003 Boys State Tennis Tournament
May 19, 2003 Girls State Golf Meet - Vermillion
May 15, 2003 Beresford Track Meet
May 12, 2003 US Open Qualifier
May 10, 2003 Warrior Invitational Track Meet
May 2-3, 2003 Howard Wood Dakota Relays
April 26, 2003 Augie at University of South Dakota Baseball
April 22, 2003 Augie at University of South Dakota Softball
April 14, 2003 Augustana at University of Sioux Falls Women's Tennis
April 14, 2003 O'Gorman at Washington Tennis
April 12, 2003 University of Sioux Falls Softball
April 12, 2003 Northern Colorado at Augie Baseball
April 11, 2003 Dakota Wesleyan at University of Sioux Falls Baseball
April 10, 2003 O'Gorman at Washington Baseball
April 5, 2003 Wyoming at SF Storm Indoor Football
April 1, 2003 SDSU at Augie Women's Softball
March 30, 2003 Stampede Jersey Winners
March 29, 2003 USD Softball
March 29, 2003 Des Moines vs SF Stampede
March 20-22, 2003 SD SHS Boys AA Basketball Championship
March 12-18, 2003 Women's NAIA DII Basketball Championship
March 7, 2003 University of North Dakota vs University of South Dakota Women's Basketball
March 7, 2003 North Dakota State vs South Dakota State Women's Basketball
March 6, 2003 Yankton at Washington Boys High School Basketball
March 3, 2003 Canton vs Beresford Boys High School Basketball
March 3, 2003 Parker vs Lennox Boys High School Basketball
March 01, 2003 South Dakota HS State Wrestling Championship
February 28, 2003 South Dakota HS State Wrestling Championship
February 27, 2003 South Dakota HS State Wrestling Championship
February 25, 2003 Doane vs USF Men's Basketball
February 23, 2003 State Gymnastics Meet
February 22, 2003 State Gymnastics Meet
February 20, 2003 South Dakota State University vs Augustana College Wrestling
February 19, 2003 Briar Cliff vs University of Sioux Falls Women & Men's Basketball
February 18, 2003 SC East vs Roosevelt High School Boys Basketball
February 15, 2003 South Dakota State University vs University of South Dakota Men's Basketball
February 15, 2003 South Dakota State University vs University of South Dakota Women's Basketball
February 15, 2003 Roosevelt High School Gymnastics Invitational
February 13, 2003 Minnesota State, Mankato vs University of South Dakota Men's Basketball
February 13, 2003 Minnesota State, Mankato vs University of South Dakota Women's Basketball
February 12, 2003 Belarus vs USA Wrestling
February 11, 2003 Lincoln at O'Gorman High School Girls Basketball
February 8, 2003 Parker at Marion High School Girls Basketball
February 7, 2003 Canton at SF Christian Girls & Boys Basketball
February 1, 2003 RC Stevens at Brandon Valley Boys Basketball
January 31, 2003 RC Central at Brandon Valley Boys Basketball
January 30, 2003 South Dakota State at Augustana College Basketball
January 28, 2003 Roosevelt Invitational Gymnastics
January 25, 2003 Doane College vs University of Sioux Falls Basketball
January 24, 2003 University of North Dakota vs Augustana College Basketball
January 21, 2003 O'Gorman vs Lincoln High School Boys Basketball
January 20, 2003 Dell Rapids vs SF Christian High School Boys Basketball
January 18, 2003 RC Stevens vs O'Gorman High School Boys Basketball
January 18, 2003 RC Central vs Roosevelt High School Boys Basketball
January 17, 2003 Spearfish vs Washington High School Boys Basketball
January 15, 2003 Dordt vs University of Sioux Falls Womens & Mens Basketball
January 11, 2003 Dana vs University of Sioux Falls Mens Basketball
January 11, 2003 Dana vs University of Sioux Falls Womens Basketball
January 10, 2003 Lennox vs Washington High School Boys Basketball
January 8, 2003 Lincoln Stars vs SF Stampede
January 7, 2003 Augsburg College at Augustana College Wrestling
January 4, 2003 St. Cloud St. at Univ. of South Dakota Men's Basketball
January 4, 2003 St. Cloud St. at Univ. of South Dakota Women's Basketball
January 4, 2003 RC Stevens vs Lincoln High School Girls Basketball
January 4, 2003 Sturgis at Roosevelt High School Girls Basketball
January 3, 2003 Rapid City Central at Lincoln High School Girls Basketball
January 2, 2003 University of North Dakota at University of South Dakota Men's Basketball
January 2, 2003 University of North Dakota at University of South Dakota Women's Basketball
December29, 2002 Green Bay vs SF Stampede
December28, 2002 Floyd Farrand Wrestling Invitational
December27, 2002 Grand Rapids at SF Skyforce
December21, 2002 Winona St. at Augustana College Women's Basketball
December20, 2002 Lincoln at Washington Girls Basketball
December17, 2002 Washington at Roosevelt Boys Basketball
December16, 2002 McCook Central at SF Christian Girls Basketball
December13, 2002 Northwestern at University of Sioux Falls Women's Basketball
December10, 2002 Roosevelt at Washington Girls Basketball
December 9, 2002 Dakota Wesleyan vs Augustana Women & Mount Marty vs Augustana College Men Basketball
December 7, 2002 Rockford Lightning vs SF Skyforce
December 4, 2002 Minnesota Morris vs USD Women & William Penn vs USD Men Basketball
December 3, 2002 Idaho Stampede vs SF Skyforce
November 25, 2002 Minnesota Morris vs Augustana College Basketball
November 23, 2002 Wayne State vs USD Mens Basketball
November 23, 2002 Kansas Wesleyan vs University of Sioux Falls Footballa>
November 21, 2002 Dakota Wizards vs SF Skyforce
November 20, 2002 Lincoln Stars vs SF Stampede
November 16, 2002 Yankton vs Washington HS Football
November 16, 2002 Clark vs Parkston HS Football
November 15, 2002 Lead vs West Central HS Football
November 15, 2002 Avon vs Gettysburg HS Football
November 15, 2002 DeSmet vs Plankington/White Lake HS Football
November 15, 2002 Tripp Delmont vs Dell Rapids St. Mary's HS Football
November 9, 2002 University of Minnesota Mankato at University of South Dakota Football
November 9, 2002 Nebraska Wesleyan at University of Sioux Falls Football
November 9, 2002 University of Sioux Falls vs Dakota State University men's basketball
November 04, 2002 Spearfish at Washington High School Football
November 04, 2002 Huron at Roosevelt High School Football
November 02, 2002 Green Bay at SF Stampede
November 02, 2002 University of South Dakota at South Dakota State Football
October 26, 2002 SD HS Cross Country Championship
October 25, 2002 Washington at Roosevelt High School Volleyball
October 25, 2002 SDSU at Augustana College Soccer
October 24, 2002 Brookings at Brandon Valley High School Football
October 19, 2002 South Sakota State at Augustana College Football
October 19, 2002 Chicago at SF Stampede
October 18, 2002 Sturgis at O'Gorman High School Football
October 15, 2002 Wayne State at Augustana College Volleyball
October 15, 2002 State AA Boys Golf Tournament - Huron
October 12, 2002 Augie at University of South Dakota Football
October 12, 2002 State Tennis Tournament
October 12, 2002 Pierre at RC Stevens HIgh School Soccer
October 12, 2002 Midland Lutheran at University of Sioux Falls Football
October 11, 2002 State Tennis Tournament - Sioux Falls
October 11, 2002 Brookings at Roosevelt High School Football
October 11, 2002 St. Thomas More vs Groton Soccer
October 10, 2002 State Tennis Tournament - Sioux Falls
October 10, 2002 Spearfish at Roosevelt State Soccer
October 10, 2002 RC Stevens at Washington State Soccer
October 10, 2002 Brookings at Roosevelt State Soccer
October 08, 2002 Brookings at O'Gorman High School Volleyball
October 05, 2002 North Dakota State at University of South Dakota Football
October 05, 2002 Augustana at University of South Dakota Volleyball
October 04, 2002 Mitchell at Brandon Valley High School Football
October 04, 2002 Spearfish at Washington High School Football
October 03, 2002 University of Northern Colorado at Augustana College Volleyball
September 28, 2002 Topeka at SF Stampede
September 28, 2002 USD Softball
September 28, 2002 University of Sioux Falls Cross Country Invitational
September 27, 2002 Aberdeen Central at Washington High School Football
September 27, 2002 Lincoln High School Marching Band
September 27, 2002 Mitchell at Lincolh High School Football
September 26, 2002 Washington at O'Gorman High School Volleyball
September 24, 2002 Northwestern College at University of Sioux Falls Volleyball
September 24, 2002 GDC Tennis - RC Stevens at Lincoln
September 24, 2002 GDC Golf Tournament @ Prairie Green
September 21, 2002 Hastings College at University of Sioux Falls Football
September 20, 2002 Lennox at West Central High School Football
September 20, 2002 RC Stevens at O'Gorman High School Football
September 19, 2002 Harrisburg at Sioux Falls Christian High School Volleyball
September 14, 2002 University of Minnesota-Duluth vs University of South Dakota Football
September 13, 2002 Yankton at Brandon Valley High School Football
September 12, 2002 University of Sioux Falls Golf
September 08, 2002 University of South Dakota Men & Women Basketball Team - 2002
September 07, 2002 Northern State at Augustana College Football
September 07, 2002 O'Gorman at Roosevelt High School Football
September 07, 2002 Washington at Lincoln High School Football
September 04, 2002 O'Gorman at Roosevelt High School Tennis
September 03, 2002 Mt. Marty at University of Sioux Falls Men's Soccer
September 03, 2002 Mt. Marty at University of Sioux Falls Women's Soccer
August 30, 2002 Sturgis at Lincoln High School Football
August 30, 2002 RC Central at Washington High School Football
August 28, 2002 Roosevelt at Lincoln HS Tennis
August 26, 2002 O'Gorman at Washington HS Tennis
August 18, 2002 University of South Dakota Football Team - 2002
July 29-Aug. 4, 2002 ASA National 16 & Under Fastpitch Tournament
July 24, 2002 Fargo Moorehead at SF Canaries
July 20, 2002 Kansas City Brass at SF Spitfire
July 14, 2002 Chicago at SF Spitfire
July 5-7, 2002 25th Annual Ringneck Fastpitch Tournament
July 2, 2002 World of Outlaws - Husets Speedway
June 28, 2002 Joliet at SF Canaries
June 22, 2002 Chicago at SF Spit Fire
June 21, 2002 KC Brass at SF Spit Fire
June 17, 2002 Quad City at SF Canaries
June 15, 2002 Boulder at SF Spit Fire
June 14, 2002 Des Moines at SF Spit Fire
May 25, 2002 SD High School Track & Field Championship
May 24, 2002 SD High School Track & Field Championship
May 21, 2002 SD Girls "A" State Golf Tournament - Brookings
May 20, 2002 SD Girls "B" State Golf Tournament - Madison
May 18, 2002 Bismark vs SF Storm NIFL
May 18, 2002 South Dakota High School State Tennis Tournament
May 17, 2002 South Dakota High School State Tennis Tournament
May 10, 2002 NCC Track Meet
May 10, 2002 O'Gorman Tennis Invitational
May 6, 2002 Yankton at Washington High School Baseball
May 4, 2002 Howard Wood Dakota Relays
April 29, 2002 O'Gorman at Brandon Valley High School Baseball
April 29, 2002 Washington at Roosevelt High School Tennis
April 24, 2002 Washington at Lincoln High School Tennis
April 13, 2002 Nebraska Wesleyan at University of Sioux Falls Softball
April 13, 2002 Dakota Wesleyan at University of Sioux Falls Baseball
April 12, 2002 Sioux Falls Stampede vs Sioux City Musketeers
April 08, 2002 Wayne State vs Augustana College Baseball
April 06 & 07, 2002 Augustana College Softball Tournament
April 05, 2002 Sioux Falls Stampede Jersey Winners
April 05, 2002 Omaha vs SF Stampede
April 01, 2002 Midland Lutheran vs USF Baseball
March 30, 2002 Northland at USD Baseball
March 20, 2002 Tri-City Storm vs Sioux Falls Stampede
March 14-16, 2002 SD High School Class 'A' Basketball Championship
March 6-12, 2002 Women's NAIA DII Basketball Championship
March 1, 2002 Sioux Falls Stampede "Family Night"
February 28, 2002 Canton vs Lennox High School Basketball
February 28, 2002 Beresford at Parker High School Basketball
February 26, 2002 Augustana vs USD Women's Basketball
February 24, 2002 Topeka Gamblers vs SF Stampede and All Skate
February 23, 2002 Rapid City Cenral at O'Gorman High School Basketball
February 22, 2002 State 'B' High School Wrestling
February 22, 2002 Rapid City Stevens at O'Gorman High School Basketball
February 21, 2002 Beresford at Parker High School Basketball
February 19, 2002 Doane at University of SIoux Falls Men's Basketball
February 15, 2002 SD High School State Gymnastics
February 12, 2002 Lincoln vs O'Gorman High School Basketball
February 9, 2002 SDSU vs Augustana Men's Basketball
February 9, 2002 Rapid City Central at Washington High School Basketball
February 8, 2002 Spearfish at Roosevelt High School Basketball
February 5, 2002 USHL All-Star Game
February 4, 2002 USHL All-Star banquet with Gordy Howe
February 2, 2002 University of Northern Colorado at University of South Dakota Women's and Men's Basketball
February 1, 2002 University of Nebraska Omaha at University of South Dakota Women's and Men's Basketball
January 29, 2002 University of Nebraska Omaha at Augustana College Wrestling
January 19, 2002 Midland Lutheran at University of Sioux Falls Women and Men's Basketball
January 18, 2002 O'Gorman at Washington High School Boys Basketball
January 17, 2002 O'Gorman at Washignton High School Girls Volleyball
January 15, 2002 Sioux Falls Christian vs Dell Rapids High School Boys Basketball
January 11, 2002 University of North Dakota at University of South Dakota Women & Men's Basketball
January 9, 2002 Mount Marty at University of Sioux Falls Women & Men's Basketball
January 8, 2002 O'Gorman at Brandon Valley High School Basketball
January 5, 2002 St. Cloud State at Augustana College Women & Men's Basketball
January 4, 2002 University of Minnesota, Mankato at Augustana College Women & Men's Basketball
January 3, 2002 Tri City Storm at SF Stampede
December 30, 2001 South Dakota State University at University of South Dakota Women & Men's Basketball
December 29, 2001 Augustana at University of South Dakota Women & Men's Basketball
December 22, 2001 Floyd Farrand Wrestling Invitational
December 18, 2001 Harrisburg at Lennox High School Boys Basketball
December 15, 2001 Georgetown College vs University of Sioux Falls NAIA Football Championship
December 11, 2001 University of Sioux Falls Press Confrence & Send Off
December 07, 2001 Rockford at SF Skyforce
December 05, 2001 Dordt College vs University of Sioux Falls Basketball
December 01, 2001 Western State vs University of South Dakota Men's Basketball
December 01, 2001 Western State vs University of South Dakota Women's Basketball
November 30, 2001 Southwest State vs University of South Dakota Men's Basketball
November 30, 2001 Southwest State vs University of South Dakota Women's Basketball
November 24, 2001 Concordia vs University of Sioux Falls Football
November 23, 2001 Omaha Lancers vs SF Stampede
November 17, 2001 Baltic vs Harding County High School Girls Basketball
November 17, 2001 Avon vs Mount Vernon High School Girls Basketball
November 16, 2001 Selby vs Waverly/South Shore High School Girls Basketball
November 16, 2001 Frederick/ Heckla vs Tulare High School Girls Basketball
November 16, 2001 Baltic vs Mt. Vernon High School Girls Basketball
November 16, 2001 Avon vs Harding County High School Girls Basketball
November 15, 2001 Waverly/South Shore vs Baltic High School Girls Basketball
November 15, 2001 Tulare vs Avon High School Girls Basketball
November 15, 2001 Mt. Vernon vs Selby Area High School Girls Basketball
November 15, 2001 Frederick/Heckla vs Harding County High School Girls Basketball
November 10, 2001 Univ. Nebraska Omaha at Augustana College Football
November 06, 2001 Dell Rapids vs Tri-Valley High School Girls Basketball
November 03, 2001 Brookings vs Watertown High School Football
November 03, 2001 Britton vs Gregory High School Football
November 02, 2001 Lead vs West Central High School Football
November 02, 2001 Emery/Ethan vs Harding County High School Football
November 02, 2001 Gettysburg vs Kimball High School Football
November 02, 2001 Lake Preston vs Roslyn High School Football
October 30, 2001 West Central vs Tri-Valley High School Girls Basketball
October 27, 2001 South Dakota State University at University of South Dakota Football
October 26, 2001 Team USA vs SF Stampede
October 23, 2001 South Dakota State University at Augustana College Volleyball
October 20, 2001 University of North Dakota at University of South Dakota Volleyball
October 20, 2001 Dakota Wesleyan at University of Sioux Falls Football
October 18, 2001 Brookings at O'Gorman High School Football
October 16, 2001 Lennox at O'Gorman High School Girls Basketball
October 12, 2001 Washington at Roosevelt High School Girls Basketball
October 09, 2001 SD State High School Golf Tournament
October 08, 2001 SD State High School Golf Tournament
October 06, 2001 University of South Dakota at Augustana College Football
October 06, 2001 Dana College vs University of Sioux Falls Football
October 06, 2001 Girls State High School Tennis Tournament
October 05, 2001 Rapid City Stevens at Roosevelt High School Football
October 05, 2001 Girls State High School Tennis Tournament
October 04, 2001 Colman Egan at Baltic High School Girls Basketball
October 02, 2001 Brookings at O'Gorman High School Girls Basketball
October 01, 2001 Roosevelt High School Golf Invitational
September 29, 2001 Tulsa Crude at Sioux Falls Stampede
September 29, 2001 Augustana College Softball (vs USD)
September 28, 2001 Tulsa at SF Stampede
September 28, 2001 Watertown at Lincoln High School Football
September 28, 2001 Washington High School Marching Band
September 28, 2001 Brookings at Washington High School Football
September 28, 2001 University of Sioux Falls Men's Golf Invitational
September 25, 2001 Washington at O'Gorman High School Girls Basketball
September 25, 2001 Roosevelt at Lincoln High School Girls Basketball
September 25, 2001 Augustana College Women's Golf Invite
September 22, 2001 University of Sioux Falls Cross Country Invitational
September 22, 2001 North Dakota State University at Augustana College Football
September 22, 2001 St. Cloud State University at South Dakota State University Football
September 21, 2001 Rapid City Central at Lincoln High School Football
September 21, 2001 University of Northern Colorado at Augustana College Volleyball
September 18, 2001 Buena Vista at University of Sioux Falls Volleyball
September 15, 2001 St Cloud State at University of South Dakota Football
September 15, 2001 Concordia at University of Sioux Falls Football
September 15, 2001 Morningside College at University of Sioux Falls Women's Soccer
September 15, 2001 Augustana College Cross Country Invitational
September 14, 2001 Harrisburg at Dell Rapids High School Football
September 14, 2001 Aberdeen Central at O'Gorman High School Football
September 8, 2001 Southwest State at Augustana College Football
September 7, 2001 Roosevelt High School Marching Band
September 7, 2001 Sturgis at Roosevelt High School Football
September 6, 2001 O'Gorman at Lincoln High School Girls Soccer
September 4, 2001 Washington at Roosevelt High School Girls Basketball
September 1, 2001 Washington at Roosevelt High School Football
September 1, 2001 O'Gorman at Lincoln High School Football
September 1, 2001 Dakota State at University of Sioux Falls football
August 31, 2001 West Central at Canton High School football
August 30, 2001 Northern State at Augustana College Women's Soccer
August 28, 2001 West Central at Lennox High School Girls Basketball
August 25, 2001 Watertown at Brandon Valley High School Football
August 24, 2001 Bon Homme at Harrisburg High School Football
August 22, 2001 Lincoln at Roosevelt High School Girls Tennis
August 21, 2001 O'Gorman at Washington High School Girls Basketball
August 12, 2001 University of South Dakota Football Team - 2001
August 9, 2001 World of Outlaws - Knoxville Nationals
August 8, 2001 World of Outlaws - Knoxville Nationals
July 29, 2001 Chicago Fire Reserves vs SF Spitfire
July 28, 2001 Chicago Fire Reserves vs Texas Spurs
July 28, 2001 Lafayette Lightning vs SF Spitfire
July 28, 2001 Su Fu Du Drumline performance
July 21, 2001 Buy.com Siouxland Open at Dakota Dunes
July 20, 2001 St. Paul Saints at Sioux Falls Canaries
July 19, 2001 Buy.com Siouxland Open at Dakota Dunes
July 18, 2001 Lincoln at SF Canaries
July 15, 2001 Brandon Blitz vs Sioux Falls Thunder
July 14, 2001 Sioux Falls Storm - Jr Softball
July 3, 2001 World of Outlaws at Huset's Speedway
July 2, 2001 Sioux City Explorers vs SF Canaries
July 2, 2001 Vista Voltage softball
June 30, 2001 Twin Cities vs SF Spitfire
June 28, 2001 Dakoita Select Basketball Tournament
June 20, 2001 Sioux Falls Post 15 East vs West
June 20, 2001 Sioux Valley football camp with Kyle VandenBosh
June 13, 2001 Duluth-Superior vs SF Canaries
June 5, 2001 Sioux Falls Post 15 West vs Post 174 Baseball
June 1, 2001 Thunder Bay at Sioux Falls Spitfire
May 26, 2001 State Track Meet - Sioux Falls, SD
May 25, 2001 State Track Meet - Brandon, SD
May 22, 2001 South Dakota State High School Golf Tournament
May 21, 2001 South Dakota State High School Golf Tournament
May 21, 2001 Sioux Falls Stampede Press Confrence
May 18, 2001 Chicago Eagles Select at Sioux Falls Spitfire
May 18, 2001 SD State Tennis Tournament
May 17, 2001 SD State Tennis Tournament
May 17, 2001 Thursday Night Thunder
May 12, 2001 Chamberlain at SF Washington Baseball
May 12, 2001 Greater Dakota Confrence Track Meet
May 12, 2001 Russian All-Stars vs SF Canaries
May 11, 2001 Russian All-Stars vs SF Canaries
May 8, 2001 O'Gorman at Washington High School Tennis
May 8, 2001 "The Fantasticks" at Washington High School
May 5, 2001 Howard Wood Dakota Relays (Day 2)
May 4, 2001 Howard Wood Dakota Relays (Day 1)
May 2, 2001 Su Fu Du 2001 Drumline
April 29, 2001 World of Outlaws at Huset's Speedway
April 28, 2001 Mount Marty at University of Sioux Falls Baseball
April 28, 2001 North Dakota State University at Augustana College Baseball
April 27, 2001 Vermillion at Roosevelt High School Tennis
April 26, 2001 Morningside College at Augustana College Softball
April 26, 2001 Midland Lutheran College at University of Sioux Falls Women's Tennis
April 25, 2001 University of Sioux Falls at Augustana College Men's Tennis
April 21, 2001 Hastings College vs University of Sioux Falls Softball
April 21, 2001 St. Mary's at Augustana College Tennis
April 19, 2001 Iowa Lakes Community College vs University of Sioux Falls Baseball
April 17, 2001 Rockford Lightning at Sioux Falls Skyforce
April 14, 2001 South Dakota State University at University of South Dakota Baseball
April 14, 2001 Washington at Lincoln Tennis
April 3, 2001 Cedar Rapids Roughriders vs Sioux Falls Stampede
March 30, 2001 Cedar Rapids Roughriders vs Sioux Falls Stampede
March 15-17, 2001 State AA Basketball Championship
March 7-13, 2001 NAIA Div. II Women's Basketball National Championship
March 2, 2001 University of Minnesota, Mankato at University of South Dakota (Dakota Dome)
March 2, 2001 St. Cloud State at South Dakota State University (Dakota Dome)
March 1, 2001 Brandon Valley at Washington High School Basketball
February 27, 2001 University of Northern Colorado at Augustana College Women's Basketball
February 24, 2001 North Dakota State University at Augustana College Men & Women's Basketball
February 24, 2001 NCC Track Meet - Vermillion, SD
February 23, 2001 University of North Dakota at Augustana College Men & Women's Basketball
February 23, 2001 NCC Track Meet - Vermillion, SD
February 20, 2001 Brookings at O'Gorman High School Basketball
February 16, 2001 Rockford at Sioux Falls Skyforce
February 15, 2001 South Dakota State Univ. at Augustana College Wrestling
February 14, 2001 Northwestern at University of Sioux Falls Basketball
January 28, 2001 Huron at Sioux Falls Flyers
January 27, 2001 Dort at University of Sioux Falls Men & Women Basketball
January 26, 2001 Lincoln at Washington Boys HS Basketball
January 19, 2001 University of Northern Colorado at Augustana College Men's basketball
January 17, 2001 Washington at O'Gorman High School Volleyball
January 16, 2001 O'Gorman at Lincoln High School Volleyball
January 13, 2001 South Dakota State University at Augustana College Men & Women Basketball
January 12, 2001 Youth Hockey Tournament - Sioux Falls at Luverne
January 6, 2001 World Snomobile Associatiion race in Worthington, MN
January 5, 2001 Grand Rapids Hoops at Sious Falls Skyforce
January 2, 2001 Washington at Roosevelt High School Volleyball
December 30, 2000 Morningside College at Augustana Mens Basketball
December 30, 2000 Chicago Steel at Sioux Falls Stampede
December 29, 2000 University of South Dakota at Augustana Men & Women Basketball
December 25, 2000 Idaho at Sioux Falls Skyforce
December 23, 2000 Floyd Farrand Wrestling Tournament Championship Matches
December 22, 2000 Floyd Farrand Wrestling Tournament
December 19, 2000 Lennox at Harrisburg High School Boys Basketball
December 16, 2000 La Crosse at Sioux Falls Skyforce
December 15, 2000 DesMoines at Sioux Falls Stampede
December 9, 2000 Sioux Falls Invitational Gymnastics
NCAA Division II Volleyball Championship
NCAA Division II Volleyball Championship Set-up photos
December 2, 2000 Doane College at University of Sioux Falls Basketball
November 29, 2000 Dakota Wesleyan at University of Sioux Falls Basketball
November 24, 2000 Sioux City Musketeers at Sioux Falls Stampede
November 18, 2000 West Central at Sioux Valley Girls Basketball
November 18, 2000 Vermillion at Sisseton Girls Basketball
November 18, 2000 Red Cloud at Belle Fourche Girls Basketball
November 18, 2000 Parkston at Cheyenne-Eagle Butte Girls Basketball
November 17, 2000 West Central at Vermillion Girls Basketball
November 17, 2000 Sioux Valley at Sisseton Girls Basketball
November 17, 2000 Red Cloud at Parkston Girls Basketball
November 17, 2000 Belle Fourche at Cheyenne-Eagle Butte Girls Basketball
November 11, 2000 University of Northern Colorado at Augustana College Football
November 7, 2000 O'Gorman at Roosevelt High School Girls Basketball
October 28, 2000 Brookings at Washington High School Football
October 28, 2000 Nebraska Wesleyan at University of Sioux Falls Football
October 26, 2000 West Central at Tri-Valley High School Girls Basketball
October 24, 2000 Lennox at West Central High School Football
October 21, 2000 University of Northern Colorado at University of South Dakota college football
October 21, 2000 University of South Dakota Marching Band
October 19, 2000 Beresford at West Central High School Football
October 17, 2000 Roosevelt at Lincoln High School Girls Basketball
October 13, 2000 Dakota Valley at Harrisburg HS Football
October 7, 2000 SD State High School Tennis Championship
October 6, 2000 SD State High School Tennis Tournament
October 6, 2000 Yankton at Brandon Valley High School Football
October 5, 2000 Brookings at Brandon Valley High School Girls Basketball
September 30, 2000 Midland Lutheran at University of Sioux Falls Football
September 30, 2000 O'Gorman at Brandon Valley Middle School 8th Grade Football
September 29, 2000 Roosevelt High School Marching Band Performance
September 29, 2000 Brandon Valley at Roosevelt High School Football
September 27, 2000 Northwestern at University of Sioux Falls Volleyball
September 26, 2000 O'Gorman at Washington High School Girls Basketball
September 25, 2000 Mount Marty at University of Sioux Falls Volleyball
September 23, 2000 Tri-City Storm at Sioux Falls Stampede
September 23, 2000 SDSU vs UNC college football in Brookings, SD
September 22, 2000 Team USA at Sioux Falls Stampede
September 22, 2000 O'Gorman High School Marching Band Performance
September 22, 2000 Rapid City Stevens at  Sioux Falls O'Gorman Football
September 22, 2000 Spearfish at Roosevelt High School Football
September 22, 2000 Winner at West Central High School Football
September 21, 2000 Lennox at Tri-Valley Girls Basketball
September 19, 2000 Roosevelt at O'Gorman Girls Basketball
September 16, 2000 South Dakota State University vs Augustana Football
September 15, 2000 Washington Senior High Marching Band Performance
September 15, 2000 Huron at Washington High School Football
September 15, 2000 Tri-Valley at Dell Rapids High School Football
September 9, 2000 Hastings at University of Sioux Falls Football
September 8, 2000 Lincoln Senior High Marching Band Performance
September 8, 2000 Rapid City Stevens at Lincoln High School Football
September 8, 2000 Tri-Valley at West Central High School Football
September 5, 2000 SD JR Football
Septermber 5, 2000 Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs Sioux Falls Washington Girls Basketball
September 2, 2000 SDSU vs Grand Valley State Football
September 2, 2000 Rapid City Central at Roosevelt Girls Basketball
September 1, 2000 HS Football Brookings at Brandon Valley
September 1, 2000 HS Football - Lennox at Canton
August 30, 2000 Sioux Falls Skyforce Press Confrence - Announcing Jim Sleeper as new Head Coach
August 26, 2000 Presidents Bowl Sioux Falls O'Gorman vs Sioux Falls Roosevelt Football
August 26, 2000 SD JR Football
August 24, 2000 Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs Yankton Girls Basketball
August 24, 2000 Sioux Falls Washington vs Sioux Falls Lincoln Girls Basketball
August 22, 2000 Dakota Valley at Sioux Falls Christian Girls Basketball
August 20, 2000 SD State Amateur Baseball Championship
August 2-6, 2000 American Legion Baseball Tournament - Brookings, SD
May 27 2000 South Dakota State Track Meet
May 25 2000 South Dakota State Track Meet
Fall 1999 Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs Aberdeen Central Football