This site will link you to images from high school, college, professional and other events covered by Inertia Sports Media

These images are the outtakes from those events primarily for use by print and other media. The images are offered here as a courtesy to individuals who may desire a print and cannot be reproduced or copied in any way. (All images Copyright Inertia Sports Media - Reproductions for personal use only. Screen image does not represent the high quality of the print you will receive)


MEDIA SITE
COLLEGE | PROFESSIONAL/OTHER | HIGH SCHOOL | ARCHIVE LIST


HIGH SCHOOL EVENTS


Lincoln High Basketball Fans Click to view souvenir magazine

SOME LINKS AND IMAGES EVENTS BELOW HAVE BEEN REMOVED TO MAKE ROOM FOR MORE CURRENT GAMES
IF YOU SEE AN EVENT YOU WOULD LIKE TO VIEW, PLEASE EMAIL: eggen@inertiasports.net



January 22, 2013 Washington at Lincoln Girls Basketball
October 29, 2012 West Central at Harrisburg High School Football
October 23, 2012 Lennox at Harrisburg High School Football
September 29, 2012 St. Thomas More at O'Gorman Soccer
September 28, 2012 Spearfish at Harrisburg High School Football
September 14, 2012 Rapid City Central at Lincoln High School Football
September 11, 2012 Washington at Lincoln High School Volleyball
September 8, 2012 O'Gorman at Washington High School Football
September 8, 2012 Roosevelt at Lincoln High School Football
August 31, 2012 Washington vs Lincoln High School Football
August 24, 2012 Brandon Valley vs O'Gorman High School Football
May 26, 2012 Roosevelt vs O'Gorman Class A Baseball Championship
March 17, 2012 State AA Boys Sioux Falls O'Gorman vs. Mitchell
March 17, 2012 State AA Boys Sioux Falls Washington vs. Pierre
March 17, 2012 Dakota Valley vs St. Thomas More Boys A Championship Tournament
March 17, 2012 Aberdeen Roncalli vs Dell Rapids 3rd Place Boys A Tournament
March 16, 2012 State AA Boys Sioux Falls Washington vs. Sioux Falls O'Gorman
March 16, 2012 State AA Boys Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Huron
March 16, 2012 State AA Boys Rapid City Central vs. Brookings
March 16, 2012 State AA Boys Pierre vs. Mitchell
March 16, 2012 St. Thomas More vs Dell Rapids Boys A Tournament
March 16, 2012 Aberdeen Roncalli vs Dakota Valley Boys A Tournament
November 19, 2011 State Volleyball
October 31, 2011 Dakota Valley at West Central Football
October 20, 2011 Lincoln at O'Gorman Football
September 23, 2011 Brandon Valley at Lincoln Football
September 9, 2011 Roosevelt at Lincoln Football
August 27, 2011 Rapid City Stevens at Lincoln Football
August 26, 2011 Tri-Valley at Canton Football
March 3, 2011 Yankton at Washington Girls Basketball
February 28, 2011 Watertown at Roosevelt Girls Basketball
February 26, 2011 2011 Class A Wrestling Finals
February 22, 2011 Washington vs O'Gorman Girls Basketball
January 27, 2011 Yankton vs O'Gorman Girls Basketball
January 18, 2011 Watertown vs Washington Girls Basketball
January 8, 2011 Rapid City Central vs O'Gorman Boys Basketball
January 4, 2011 Roosevelt vs O'Gorman Boys Basketball
November 13, 2010 Washington vs O'Gorman Class 11AA Football Championship
November 12, 2010 Dell Rapids vs Harrisburg Class 11A Football Championship
November 11, 2010 Harding County vs Hanson Class 9A Football Championship
November 11, 2010 Bridgewater-Emery-Ethan vs Viborg-Hurley Class 9AA Football Championship
November 11, 2010 Canistota vs Hitchcock-Tulare Class 9B Football Championship
November 1, 2010 Flandreau at Tri-Valley Football
October 26, 2010 Huron at Washington Football
October 26, 2010 Aberdeen Central at Roosevelt Football
October 21, 2010 Dell Rapids at Harrisburg Football
October 1, 2010 Brookings at Washington Football
September 28, 2010 Lincoln at O'Gorman Tennis
September 24, 2010 RC Stevens at Roosevelt Football
September 24, 2010 Spearfish at O'Gorman Football
September 17, 2010 Flandreau at Tri-Valley Football
September 17, 2010 Lincoln High School Marching Band
September 17, 2010 RC Central at Lincoln Football
September 7, 2010 Boys City Golf
September 2, 2010 Lincoln at O'Gorman Volleyball
August 27, 2010 Garretson at SF Christian Football
May 29, 2010 State Track Meet
May 28, 2010 State Track Meet
March 20, 2010 St. Thomas More vs Madison - Class "A" Championship
March 20, 2010 McCook Central/Montrose vs Aberdeen Roncalli
March 19, 2010 St. Thomas More vs Aberdeen Roncalli
March 19, 2010 McCook Central/Montrose vs Madison
March 18, 2010 Winner vs McCook Central/Montrose
March 18, 2010 St. Thomas More vs Sioux Valley
March 18, 2010 Crow Creek vs Madison
March 18, 2010 Elk Point-Jefferson vs Aberdeen Roncalli
March 4, 2010 O'Gorman at Roosevelt Girls Basketball
March 1, 2010 Watertown at O'Gorman Girls Basketball
February 27, 2009 South Dakota Class B High School Wrestling Tournament Championship Matches
February 26, 2009 South Dakota Class B High School Wrestling Tournament
February 18, 2009 Washington vs. Roosevelt Boys Basketball

DAKOTA SCHOOLERS BASKETBALL CLASSIC February 6, 2009
Hurley vs Colman-Egan
Elk Point-Jefferson vs McCook Central-Montrose
Tri-Valley vs Elkton-Lake Benton
Centerville vs Chester Area
Viborg vs Corsica-Stickney
Rapid City Central vs Western Christian
Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs Sioux City Heelan
St. Thomas More vs Sioux Falls O'Gorman

February 5, 2009 Lennox vs. Harrisburg Boys Basketball
February 5, 2009 Lennox vs. Harrisburg Girls Basketball
January 28, 2009 Yankton vs. O'Gorman Boys Basketball
January 14, 2010 Washington at Lincoln Boys Basketball
January 12, 2010 Washington at Roosevelt Girls Basketball
January 5, 2010 Sioux City West at Lincoln Girls Basketball
January 2, 2010 Lincoln vs Brandon Valley Boys Basketball
January 2, 2010 O'Gorman vs Brandon Valley Girls Basketball

PERKINS BASKETBALL CLASSIC December 28, 2009
Pine Ridge vs. Rapid City Stevens JV girls
Pine Ridge vs. Lead-Deadwood boys
Spearfish vs. Douglas boys

December 29, 2009 O'Gorman vs Washington Boys Basketball
November 14, 2009 Aberdeen Central vs Washington Football Class 11AA Championship
November 13, 2009 Hitchcock-Tulare vs Dell Rapids St. Mary Football Class 9B Championship
November 13, 2009 Howard vs Emery-Ethan Football Class 9AA Championship
November 13, 2009 Avon vs Hanson Football Class 9A Championship
November 12, 2009 Tri-Valley vs Winner Football Class 11B Championship
November 12, 2009 Milbank vs St. Thomas More Football Class 11A Championship
November 10, 2009 Watertown at Roosevelt Volleyball
November 7, 2009 Gettysburg at Dell Rapid St. Mary Football
November 5, 2009 O'Gorman at Roosevelt Volleyball
November 2, 2009 Dakota Valley vs Harrisburg Football
October 27, 2009 Sisseton at West Central Football
October 27, 2009 McCook Central/Montrose at Tri-Valley Football

2009 South Dakota State High School Cross Country - October 24, 2009
Class AA Boys
Class AA Girls
Class A Boys
Class A Girls
Class B Boys
Class B Girls


October 22, 2009 Roosevelt at Lincoln Football
October 22, 2009 O'Gorman at Washington Football
October 15, 2009 Roosevlet at O'Gorman Volleyball
October 14, 2009 Roosevlet at Washington Sophomore Football
October 13, 2009 Watertown at Washington Volleyball
October 9, 2009 Jackson, MN at West Central Football
October 9, 2009 RC Stevens at Lincoln Football and Lincoln Band
October 5, 2009 Class AA State Golf
October 2, 2009 Aberdeen Central at Sturgis Football
October 2, 2009 Yankton at O'Gorman Football
October 2, 2009 Brandon Valley at Roosevelt Football
September 29, 2009 O'Gorman at Lincoln Tennis
September 25, 2009 Douglas vs. Harrisburg Football
September 25, 2009 RC Central vs. Washington Football
September 24, 2009 O'Gorman vs. Roosevelt Volleyball

PROSPECTOR BOWL
September 19, 2009 Philip vs. New Underwood Football
September 19, 2009 Newell vs. Oelrichs Football
September 19, 2009 Lead-Deadwood vs. Bennett County Football
September 19, 2009 Custer vs. Stanley County Football

September 18, 2009 Sioux Falls Washington at Sturgis Football

September 11, 2009 Flandreau at SF Christian Football
September 8, 2009 Roosevelt at Lincoln Volleyball
September 8, 2009 Boys City Golf
September 4, 2009 Yankton at Brandon Valley High School Football
September 5, 2009 Rushmore Bowl (Rapid City Central vs. Spearfish, Rapid City Stevens vs. Sturgis)
August 29, 2009 Pierre at Lincoln High School Football and Lincoln Band
August 29, 2009 Spearfish vs. Watertown high school football
August 28, 2009 Tri-Valley at Canton High School Football

2009 South Dakota State Legion Baseball Tournament
August 2, 2009 Rapid City Post 22 vs. Rapid City Post 320
August 2, 2009 Rapid City Post 22 vs. Mitchell
August 1, 2009 Mitchell vs. Rapid City Post 320
August 1, 2009 Rapid City Post 22 vs. Watertown
July 31, 2009 Rapid City Post 22 vs. Rapid City Post 320
July 31, 2009 Brookings vs. Mitchell
July 30, 2009 Rapid City Post 22 vs. Mitchell
July 30, 2009 Watertown vs. Rapid City Post 320
July 29, 2009 Watertown vs. Spearfish
July 29, 2009 Vermillion vs. Mitchell
July 29, 2009 Sioux Falls Post 15 West vs. Rapid City Post 22
July 29, 2009 Brookings vs. Rapid City Post 320

July 24, 2009 Spearfish vs. Rapid City Post 320 Legion Baseball
June 29, 2009 Las Vegas vs. Rapid City Post 22 Legion Baseball
June 23, 2009 Pierre vs. Rapid City Post 22 Legion Baseball
June 6, 2009 Lead-Deadwood vs. Sturgis Legion Baseball

May 29, 2009 S.D. State Track Meet (Spearfish Class A Track Events)
May 29, 2009 S.D. State Track Meet (Spearfish Class A Field Events)
May 29, 2009 S.D. State Track Meet (Rapid City Class B Events)
May 29, 2009 S.D. State Track Meet (Sturgis Class AA Field Events)
May 29, 2009 S.D. State Track Meet (Sturgis Class AA Running Events)
May 30, 2009 S.D. State Track Meet (Rapid City, All Classes Field Events)
May 30, 2009 S.D. State Track Meet (Rapid City, All Classes Running Events, back stretch)
May 30, 2009 S.D. State Track Meet (Rapid City All Classes Running Events, front stretch)

May 23, 2009 State Tennis
May 22, 2009 State Tennis
May 21, 2009 State Tennis
May 19, 2009 Girls Class AA State Golf
May 19, 2009 Girls Class A State Golf
May 18, 2009 Girls Class A State Golf
May 15, 2009 RC Stevens at O'Gorman Tennis

HOWARD WOOD DAKOTA RELAYS (Go to College page for College events)
May 2, 2009 Howard Wood Dakota Relays Day 2 High School Field Events
May 2, 2009 Howard Wood Dakota Relays Day 2 High School Track Events
May 1, 2009 Howard Wood Dakota Relays Day 1 High School Field Events
May 1, 2009 Howard Wood Dakota Relays Day 1 High School Track Events

April 28, 2009 Washington vs Lincoln Baseball
April 28, 2009 O'Gorman at Lincoln Tennis
April 27, 2009 Sioux Falls Golf Invitational
April 24, 2009 Watertown at Washignton Tennis
April 18, 2009 Rapid City Track-O-Rama
April 14, 2009 Roosevelt at Lincoln Tennis
April 7, 2009 Washington vs O'Gorman Tennis
April 2, 2009 Dan Lennon Track Meet - Class B
March 30, 2009 Dan Lennon Track Meet - Class A


March 19-21, 2009 South Dakota State AA Boys Basketball Tournament - Sioux Falls, S.D.
Lincoln vs Huron (Championship)
O'Gorman vs Watertown
Washington vs Pierre
Spearfish vs Mitchell
O'Gorman vs Huron
Lincoln vs Watertown
Pierre vs Mitchell
Washington vs Spearfish
Watertown vs Washington
O'Gorman vs Pierre
Mitchell vs Huron
Spearfish vs Lincoln



March 19-21, 2009 South Dakota State A Boys Basketball Tournament - Rapid City, S.D.
Madison vs Platte-Geddes (Championship)
Sisseton vs. Platte-Geddes
Red Cloud vs. Sisseton
McLaughlin vs. Red Cloud
Parkston vs. Sioux Valley
Parkston vs. Red Cloud
Platte-Geddes vs. Parkston
McLaughlin vs. Sioux Valley
Madison vs McLaughlin
Sioux Valley vs Lennox
Sisseton vs Lennox
Madison vs Lennox


March 12-14, 2009 South Dakota State AA Girls Basketball Tournament - Brookings, S.D.
Brandon Valley vs. Watertown (Championship)
Sioux Falls Washington vs. Rapid City Central
Sioux Falls Washington vs. Aberdeen Central
Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Watertown
Pierre vs. Watertown
Pierre vs Huron
Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs Huron
Brandon Valley vs. Rapid City Central
Aberdeen Central vs. Pierre
Aberdeen Central vs. Brandon Valley

March 10, 2009 Madison vs SF Christian Boys Basketball
March 6, 2009 Garretson vs SF Christian Boys Basketball
March 6, 2009 Madison vs Howard Boys Basketball
March 5, 2009 Colman-Egan vs Viborg Girls Basketball
March 3, 2009 Brookings at O'Gorman Boys Basketball
March 3, 2009 Baltic at SF Christian Boys Basketball
March 3, 2009 Red Cloud vs. Newell Girls Basketball Region 8A Championship
March 3, 2009 Wall vs. Philip Girls Basketball Region 7B Championship
March 2, 2009 Lincoln at Brandon Valley Girls Basketball
March 2, 2009 Brookings at Roosevelt Girls Basketball
February 28, 2009 Huron All-Stars at SF Flyers Boys Hockey
February 27, 2009 Roosevelt at Lincoln boys basketball
February 26, 2009 St. Thomas More vs. Newell Girls Basketball Dist. 16A Championship
February 26, 2009 Red Cloud vs. Hot Springs Girls Basketball Dist. 15A Championship
February 26, 2009 New Underwood vs. Wall Girls Basketball Dist. 14B Championship
February 24, 2009 Brookings at Roosevelt boys basketball
February 23, 2009 Southwest Christian vs SF Christian boys basketball
February 22, 2009 Aberdeen Cougars vs SF Flyers Girls Hockey

February 20-21, 2009 2009 South Dakota State "A" Gymnastics
February 20-21, 2009 2009 South Dakota State "AA" Gymnastics
February 19, 2009 Rapid City Stevens vs. Rapid City Central Boys Basketball

February 19, 2009 Lincoln at O'Gorman Girls Basketball
February 19, 2009 Huron at Brandon Valley Boys Basketball
February 17, 2009 Brandon Valley at O'Gorman Girls Basketball
February 17, 2009 Brookings at Lincoln Girls Basketball
February 14, 2009 Rapid City Central vs. Sioux Falls Washington Boys Basketball
February 13, 2009 Vermillion at Harrisburg Boys Basketball
February 13, 2009 Vermillion at Harrisburg girls Basketball
February 13, 2009 West Central at Lennox Boys Basketball


DAKOTA SCHOOLERS BORDER CLASSIC - February 14, 2009

McCook Central/Montrose vs Elk Point Jefferson Boys Basketball
St. Thomas More vs Bellvue East Boys Basketball
Hanson vs Viborg Boys Basketball
Menno vs Chester Boys Basketball
Freeman Acadamy vs Dell Rapids St. Mary's Boys Basketball
Corsica vs Centerville Boys Basketball
Hurley vs Elkton Boys Basketball


February 13, 2009 Vermillion vs Harrisburg Boys Basketball
February 13, 2009 Vermillion vs Harrisburg Girls Basketball
February 10, 2009 Sturgis at Rapid City Central Girls Basketball (Some Sophomore)
February 7, 2009 Sioux Falls O'Gorman vs. Sioux Falls Washington Girls Basketball
February 6, 2009 Washington at O'Gorman Boys Basketball
February 6, 2009 Canton at Sioux Falls Christian Girls and Boys Basketball
February 5, 2009 O'Gorman at Roosevelt Boys Basketball
February 5, 2009 Madison at West Central Boys Basketball
February 3, 2009 Brookings at O'Gorman Boys Basketball
February 3, 2009 Canton at Dell Rapids Girls Basketball
February 3, 2009 Canton at Dell Rapids Boys Basketball
January 31, 2009 St. Thomas More at Lead-Deadwood Girls and Boys Basketball
January 31, 2009 Aberdeen Central at Spearfish Girls Basketball
January 31, 2009 Washington at Lincoln Boys Basketball
January 30, 2009 Aberdeen Central at Sturgis Girls Basketball
January 27, 2009 SC East at O'Gorman Boys Basketball
January 27, 2009 SC East at O'Gorman Girls Basketball
January 27, 2009 Madison vs Harrisburg Boys Basketball
January 24, 2009 Platte-Geddes vs Madison Boys Basketball
January 24, 2009 Parkston vs Hanson Boys Basketball
January 24, 2009 St. Thomas More vs Sioux Valley Boys Basketball
January 24, 2009 Red Cloud vs Sisseton Boys Basketball
January 24, 2009 Mitchell Christian vs Langford Boys Basketball
January 24, 2009 McCook Central/Montrose vs Clark/Willow Lake Boys Basketball
January 22, 2009 Washington at Roosevelt Boys Basketball
January 20, 2009 Watertown at Washington Girls Basketball
January 19, 2009 Brookings at Brandon Valley Boys Basketball
January 17, 2009 Sioux City North at O'Gorman Basketball
January 16, 2009 Spearfish at Rapid City Stevens girls and boys basketball
January 13, 2009 Roosevelt at Washington girls basketball
January 13, 2009 O'Gorman at Lincoln girls basketball
January 10, 2009 Spearfish at Lincoln basketball
January 10, 2009 Douglas vs. St. Thomas More boys and girls basketball
January 9, 2009 Sioux Falls Roosevelt at Rapid City Stevens girls and boys basketball
January 9, 2009 Sturgis at Lincoln boys basketball
January 9, 2009 Sturgis at Lincoln girls basketball
January 9, 2009 Spearfish at Washington basketball
January 6, 2009 Parker at SF Christian girls basketball
January 6, 2009 Lennox at West Central boys basketball
January 6, 2009 Newcastle at Lead-Deadwood (girls and boys basketball)
January 3, 2009 Sioux City West at Lincoln Boys Basketball
December 30, 2008 Floyd Farrand Wrestling
December 22, 2008 Colman-Egan at Baltic Boys Basketball
December 22, 2008 Colman-Egan at Baltic Girls Basketball
December 22, 2008 Harrisburg at SF Christian Boys Basketball
December 19, 2008 Brookings at Washington Boys Basketball
December 19, 2008 Aberdeen Central at Lincoln Boys Basketball
December 16, 2008 West Central at Harrisburg Boys Basketball
December 16, 2008 Lincoln at Roosevelt Girls Basketball

LAKOTA NATION INVITATIONAL - Rushmore Plaza Civic Center

Crow Creek vs Flandreau Indian (girls)
Hill City vs. Crazy Horse (girls)
Lower Brule vs. Takini (girls)
St. Francis vs. Umonhon Nation (girls)
Crazy Horse vs. White River (boys)
Umonhon Nation vs. Hill City (boys)
Standing Rock vs. St. Francis (boys)
Red Cloud vs. Takini
Pine Ridge vs. Lower Brule
Empty Link
Crow Creek vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (boys)
Custer vs. Todd County (boys)

November 20-22,2008 SOUTH DAKOTA STATE VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT (Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Rapid City)
Aberdeen Central vs. Pierre
Aberdeen Central vs. Rapid City Central
Sioux Falls Washington vs. Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Sioux Falls Washington
Watertown vs. Pierre
Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Pierre (Championship)
Arlington vs. Kimball
Arlington vs. Northwestern
Chester Area vs. Faulkton
Chester Area vs. Philip
Faulkton vs. Harding County
Northwestern vs. Harding County
Philip vs. Mt. Vernon
Philip vs. Northwestern (Championship)
Harrisburg vs. Sisseton
Miller vs. Milbank
Sioux Falls Christian vs. St. Thomas More
Sioux Falls Christian vs. Wagner
Sisseton vs. St. Thomas More
Wagner vs. Winner
Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Rapid City Stevens
Harrisburg vs. Wagner (Championship)

SOUTH DAKOTA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 13, 2008 Avon vs. Gettysburg
November 14, 2008 Dell Rapid vs. Winner
November 13, 2008 Hanson vs. Hitchcock-Tulare
November 13, 2008 Ipswich vs. Hurley-Marion
November 15, 2008 Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. Sioux Falls Washington
November 14, 2008 Tri-Valley vs. Groton Area

November 11, 2008 Washignton at Roosevelt Volleyball
November 8, 2008 Dell Rapids at Harrisburg Football
November 8, 2008 Lincoln at Brandon Valley Football
November 8, 2008 Washington at O'Gorman Football
November 6, 2008 Brookings at Roosevelt Volleyball
November 6, 2008 Dell Rapids at SF Christian Volleyball
November 3, 2008 Vermillion at Harrisburg
November 3, 2008 Sturgis vs O'Gorman
November 3, 2008 Lincoln vs Roosevelt
November 3, 2008 Brookings at Washingotn
November 3, 2008 St. Thomas More at Belle Fourche
October 28, 2008 Mitchell at Roosevelt
October 28, 2008 Huron at O'Gorman
October 28, 2008 Spearfish vs. Sioux Falls Washington
October 28, 2008 Rapid City Stevens vs. Brandon Valley
October 28, 2008 Douglas vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln

2008 South Dakota High School State Cross Country Meet - Huron, S.D.
October 25, 2008 State Cross Country - B Girls
October 25, 2008 State Cross Country - B Boys
October 25, 2008 State Cross Country - A Girls
October 25, 2008 State Cross Country - A Boys
October 25, 2008 State Cross Country - AA Girls
October 25, 2008 State Cross Country - AA Boys

October 23, 2008 Roosevelt vs Washington Football
October 23, 2008 Harrisburg at Dell Rapids Football
October 21, 2008 Lincoln at Washington volleyball
October 21, 2008 Lead - Deadwood vs. Douglas volleyball
October 17, 2008 Spearfish at Washington football
October 17, 2008 RC Stevens at Lincoln football
October 17, 2008 Colman Egan at Dell Rapids St. Mary's football
October 14, 2008 Tri-Valley vs SF Christian volleyball
October 10-11, 2008 South Dakota State Girls Tennis (F1-6 quarter, semi and final)
October 10, 2008 Dell Rapids at Tri-Valley Football
October 10, 2008 Sturgis at O'Gorman Football
October 9, 2008 Brookings at Roosevelt volleyball
October 7, 2008 Viborg at Baltic volleyball
October 6-7, 2008 South Dakota State AA Boys Golf
October 4, 2008 Sioux Falls O'Gorman at Spearfish boys soccer
October 3, 2008 Sioux Falls O'Gorman at Spearfish boys soccer
October 3, 2008 Luverne at Harrisburg football
October 3, 2008 Brookings at Lincoln football
October 3, 2008 Watertown at Washington football
October 3, 2008 RC Stevens vs Yankton softball
October 3, 2008 Washington vs Watertown softball
October 3, 2008 RC Central vs O'Gorman softball
October 3, 2008 Lincoln vs Roosevelt softball
October 3, 2008 Sioux Falls O'Gorman at Spearfish football
September 30, 2008 Spearfish at Sturgis volleyball
September 30, 2008 Washington at Roosevelt volleyball
September 29, 2008 Watertown vs Lincoln Softball
September 29, 2008 Roosevelt vs Washington Softball
September 26, 2008 Lennox at Dell Rapids football
September 26, 2008 Howard at Tea football
September 26, 2008 Spearfish at Roosevelt football
September 26, 2008 RC Stevens at O'Gorman football
September 25, 2008 Yankton at Lincoln Volleyball
September 25, 2008 Canton at Harrisburg Volleyball
September 25, 2008 Yankton at Washinigton Tennis
September 23, 2008 Roosevelt at Brandon Valley Volleyball
September 23, 2008 O'Gorman at Washington Volleyball
September 23, 2008 RC Stevens at SF Roosevelt Tennis
September 23, 2008 RC Central at SF O'Gorman Tennis
September 22, 2008 RC Central at SF Roosevelt Tennis
September 22, 2008 Spearfish at Roosevelt Tennis
September 20, 2008 Hot Springs at Lead-Deadwood Football (Prospector Bowl)
September 19, 2008 Sioux Falls Roosevelt at Rapid City Stevens Football
September 19, 2008 Chamberlain at St. Thomas More Football
September 19, 2008 Mitchell at O'Gorman Football
September 19, 2008 Sturgis at Lincoln Football and Lincoln Band
September 18, 2008 Roosevelt at O'Gorman Volleyball
September 18, 2008 Harrisburg at SF Christian Volleyball
September 16, 2008 Washington vs Lincoln Volleyball
September 13, 2008 Rapid City Stevens vs. Sioux Fals O'Gorman - GDC Volleyball
September 13, 2008 Sturgis vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln - GDC Volleyball
September 13, 2008 Lincoln at Washington Football - Prestidents Bowl
September 13, 2008 O'Gorman at Roosevelt Football - Prestidents Bowl
September 12, 2008 Yankton vs. Brandon Valley Football
September 12, 2008 Spearfish vs. Sioux Falls O'Gorman - GDC Volleyball
September 12, 2008 Rapid City Central vs. Sioux Falls O'Gorman - GDC Volleyball (Some JV)
September 12, 2008 Spearfish vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln - GDC Volleyball
September 12, 2008 Rapid City Central vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln - GDC Volleyball
September 12, 2008 Fairmont vs West Central Football - Irish Bowl
September 12, 2008 Irish Bowl Cross Country
September 12, 2008 Montrose vs Viborg Football - Irish Bowl
September 12, 2008 Emery-Ethan vs Chester Football - Irish Bowl
September 11, 2008 West Central vs SF Christian Volleyball
September 6, 2008 Washington at O'Gorman Dakota Bowl
September 5, 2008 Roosevelt vs Lincoln Football and Lincoln Band
September 5, 2008 West Central vs. Harrisburg Football
September 4, 2008 Lincoln at O'Gorman Volleyball
September 2, 2008 Garretson at SF Christian Volleyball
September 2, 2008 Brandon Valley at O'Gorman Girls Tennis
August 29, 2008 West Central at Lennox High School Football
August 29, 2008 Rapid City Central vs. Aberdeen Central High School Football
August 29, 2008 St. Thomas More vs. Hot Springs High School Football
August 29, 2008 Rapid City Tennis Invite
August 29, 2008 Harrisburg at Canton High School Football
August 26, 2008 Lincoln at Roosevelt Girls Tennis
August 25, 2008 Warrior Golf Invitational
August 25, 2008 O'Gorman at Washington Girls Tennis
August 23, 2008 Huron at Roosevelt Girls Tennis
August 23, 2008 Brandon Valley at Lincoln Boys Soccer
August 23, 2008 Brandon Valley at Lincoln Girls Soccer
August 23, 2008 Aberdeen Central at Lincoln Girls Tennis
August 15, 2008 Lincoln High School Band - Family Night
July 7, 2008 Sioux Falls Post 15 East vs. Mitchell
DAKOTA SHOWCASE BASKETBALL - Elmen Center, Augustana College, Sioux Falls, SD
June 28, 2008 Minnesota Magic Robertson vs. Dakota Schoolers Boys Championship
June 28, 2008 Neb. Bison/Judds I vs. IBCA Iowa Select Red Girls Championship
June 26, 2008 Team Runza vs. ECI East
June 26, 2008 Kansas Hoops Service vs. Runza Slamfest Stars
June 26, 2008 Dakota Schoolers vs. Minnesota Heat Elite

June 13, 2008 Pinnacle Bank at Sioux Falls Post 15 West baseball
June 13, 2008 Union Bank at Sioux Falls Post 15 East baseball
May 31, 2008 Parkston at Sioux Falls Post 15 East baseball
May 23-24, 2008 South Dakota State High School Track Meet - Sioux Falls (Field Events)
May 23-24, 2008 South Dakota State High School Track Meet - Sioux Falls (Track Events)
May 23-24, 2008 South Dakota State High School Class B Track - Sioux Falls (Track and Field Events)
May 23-24, 2008 South Dakota State High School Class AA Track - Brandon (Track Events)
May 23-24, 2008 South Dakota State High School Class AA Track - Brandon (Field Events)
May 23-24, 2008 South Dakota State High School Class A Track - Madison (Track Events)
May 23-24, 2008 South Dakota State High School Class A Track - Madison (Field Events)
May 19-20, 2008 South Dakota State High School Class AA Girls Golf
May 19-20, 2008 South Dakota State High School Class B Girls Golf
May 19-20, 2008 South Dakota State High School Class B Boys Golf
May 19, 2008 South Dakota State High School Class A Girls Golf Day 1
May 20, 2008 South Dakota State High School Class A Girls Golf Day 2
May 17, 2008 South Dakota State High School State Boys Tennis Tournament - Day 3
May 16, 2008 South Dakota State High School State Boys Tennis Tournament - Day 2
May 15, 2008 South Dakota State High School State Boys Tennis Tournament - Day 1

May 7, 2008 Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln high school tennis
May 7, 2008 Sioux Falls Washington vs. Sioux Falls O'Gorman high school tennis
May 5, 2008 Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Sioux Falls O'Gorman high school baseball

May 3, 2008 Howard Wood Dakota Relays
Discus, Shot Put, Pole Vault
Hurdles
Long, Triple and High Jump
Running
Special Olympics

April 28, 2008 Sioux Falls Invitational golf
April 23, 2008 Washington at Lincoln Tennis
April 23, 2008 Varsity City Golf
April 16, 2008 Varsity City Golf
April 9, 2008 All City Golf
April 9, 2008 Roosevelt vs. Lincoln Tennis
April 8, 2008 Roosevelt vs. Mitchell Tennis
April 8, 2008 Roosevelt vs. O'Gorman Baseball
April 4, 2008 Roosevelt at O'Gorman Tennis
March 25, 2008 Dan Lennon Track Meet (B)
March 24, 2008 Dan Lennon Track Meet (A)

March 13-15, 2008
STATE AA BOYS TOURNAMENT - RAPID CITY
Huron vs Roosevelt
Pierre vs Watertown
Sturgis vs Lincoln
Yankton vs Mitchell
Huron vs Watertown
Mitchell vs Lincoln
Pierre vs Roosevelt
Sturgis vs Yankton
Huron vs Lincoln
Mitchell vs Watertown
Sturgis vs Pierre
Yankton vs Roosevelt

March 13-15, 2008
STATE A BOYS TOURNAMENT - SIOUX FALLS
Tri-Valley vs Sisseton
Platte-Geddes vs Sioux Valley
Lennox vs Madison
Red Cloud vs Chamberlain
Chamberlain vs Sioux Valley
Chamberlain vs Tri-Valley
Lennox vs Sioux Valley
Lennox vs Tri-Valley
Madison vs Platte-Geddes (some ceremonies also)
Madison vs Sisseton
Platte-Geddes vs Red Cloud
Red Cloud vs Sisseton (some ceremonies also)

March 6-8, 2008
STATE A GIRLS TOURNAMENT - WATERTOWN
Dell Rapids vs West Central
Sioux Valley vs Winner
Red Cloud vs Sisseton
Beresford vs Stanley County
Sioux Valley vs West Central
Dell Rapids vs Winner
Red Cloud vs Stanley County
Beresford vs Sisseton
Sioux Valley vs Stanley County
West Central vs Red Cloud
Dell Rapids vs Sisseton
Beresford vs Winner

March 6-8, 2008
STATE AA GIRLS TOURNAMENT - RAPID CITY
Pierre vs Washington
Yankton vs Brookings
Sturgis vs RC Central
Aberdeen Central vs Watertown
Watertown vs Pierre
Aberdeen Central vs Washington
Sturgis vs Brookings
Yankton vs RC Central
Yankton vs Washington
Sturgis vs Pierre
Brookings vs Watertown
Aberdeen Central vs RC Central

March 6-8, 2008
STATE B GIRLS TOURNAMENT - HURON
Colman-Egan vs. Castlewood
Harding County vs. New Underwood
Hanson vs. Summit
Sully Buttes vs. Kimball
Colman-Egan vs. Harding County
Sully Buttes vs. Summit
Harding County vs. Summit
Colman-Egan vs. Sully Buttes

March 4, 2008 SF Christian vs Madison boys basketball Region 3A
March 4, 2008 Lennox vs Elk Point Jefferson boys basketball Region 4A
March 1, 2008 Vermillion vs Elk Point Jefferson boys basketball District 8A
March 1, 2008 Harrisburd vs Lennox boys basketball District 7A
February 29, 2008 Garretson vs SF Christian boys basketball District 6A
February 29, 2008 Madison vs Flandreau boys basketball District 5A
February 29, 2008 Irene/Wakonda vs Centerville boys basketball District 8B
February 29, 2008 Yankton at Sioux Falls Lincoln boys basketball District 2AA
February 28, 2008 Harrisburg vs Tea boys basketball District 7A
February 28, 2008 Canton vs Lennox boys basketball District 7A
February 26, 2008 Dell Rapids vs SF Christian boys basketball District 6A
February 26, 2008 Chester vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary boys basketball District 7B
February 26, 2008 Canistota vs. Colman-Egan boys basketball District 7B
February 25, 2008 Yankton at Sioux Falls Washington girls basketball

2008 South Dakota State B Wrestling Championships
***NOTE***One image from the semi-finals flipped over to the first image under the "finals" link
February 23, 2008 South Dakota State B Wrestling Tournament (finals)
February 23, 2008 South Dakota State B Wrestling Tournament (semi-finals)
February 22, 2008 South Dakota State B Wrestling Tournament (Session 2)
February 22, 2008 South Dakota State B Wrestling Tournament (Session 1)

February 21, 2008 Baltic vs. Dell Rapids Girls basketball
February 19, 2008 Sioux Falls O'Gorman vs. Sioux Falls Washington Girls basketball
February 19, 2008 Tea vs Harrisburg Girls basketball
February 19, 2008 Lennox vs Canton Girls basketball
February 15, 2008 Dell Rapids vs Lennox Boys Basketball
February 15, 2008 South Dakota State Gymnastics Championships Session 1 (Friday)
February 15, 2008 South Dakota State Gymnastics Championships Session 2 (Friday)
February 16, 2008 South Dakota State Gymnastics Championships Session 3 (Saturday)
February 16, 2008 South Dakota State Gymnastics Championships Session 4 (Saturday)

February 9, 2008 Spearfish at Lincoln boys basketball
February 9, 2008 Spearfish at Lincoln girls basketball
February 9, 2008 Sturgis at Sioux Falls Washington boys basketball
February 9, 2008 Sturgis at Sioux Falls Washington girls basketball
February 8, 2008 Sturgis at Lincoln boys basketball
February 8, 2008 Sturgis at Lincoln girls basketball
February 8, 2008 Spearfish at Sioux Falls Washington boys basketball
February 8, 2008 Spearfish at Sioux Falls Washington girls basketball
February 7, 2008 Roosevelt at Lincoln wrestling
February 7, 2008 McCook Central at Dell Rapids girls basketball
February 5, 2008 Beresford at West Central boys basketball
February 5, 2008 Beresford at West Central girls basketball
February 5, 2008 Huron at Lincoln boys basketball

February 2, 2008 -- DAKOTA SCHOOLERS 2008 BORDER CLASSIC
Hurley vs. Elkton
Flandreau vs. Ipswich
Viborg vs. Mt. Vernon
Sisseton vs. West Sioux
Mitchell Christian vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary
Madison vs. Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Sioux City East
Milbank vs. St. Thomas More

January 31, 2008 Roosevelt at O'Gorman boys basketball
January 31, 2008 Watertown at Sioux Falls Lincoln boys basketball
January 29, 2008 Sioux Falls Washington at Brandon Valley boys basketball
January 29, 2008 Brookings at O'Gorman girls basketball
January 28, 2008 Sioux Falls Roosevelt at Brandon Valley girls basketball
January 28, 2008 Tri-Valley at West Central boys basketball
January 26, 2008 State A Dual Wrestling
January 25, 2008 Huron at Brandon Valley boys basketball
January 24, 2008 Yankton at Sioux Falls O'Gorman boys basketball | 1000th game Alumni Photos
January 22, 2008 Watertown at Sioux Falls Roosevelt girls basketball
January 22, 2008 Mitchell at Sioux Falls Washington boys basketball
January 19, 2008 Scotland vs White River boys basketball
January 19, 2008 Red Cloud vs St. Thomas More boys basketball
January 19, 2008 Parkston vs Mitchell Christian boys basketball
January 18, 2008 Roosevelt at O'Gorman girls basketball
January 17, 2008 Harrisburg at Lennox boys basketball
January 17, 2008 Sioux Falls Roosevelt at Sioux Falls Washington boys basketball
January 15, 2008 Watertown at Sioux Falls Washington boys basketball
January 15, 2008 Lincoln at O'Gorman boys basketball
January 11, 2008 Yankton at Brandon Valley boys basketball
January 11, 2008 Fulda vs Roosevelt HS Wrestling
January 10, 2008 Howard at Tea Area boys basketball
January 10, 2008 Sioux Falls Christian vs. Canton girls basketball
January 10, 2008 Dell Rapids at Tri-Valley girls basketball
January 8, 2008 Sioux Falls Lincoln at Sioux Falls O'Gorman girls basketball
January 8, 2008 Brandon Valley vs Roosevelt boys basketball
January 5, 2008 McCook Central vs Garretson boys basketball
January 5, 2008 Parker vs Howard boys basketball
January 5, 2008 Rapid City Central vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln boys basketball
January 5, 2008 Rapid City Stevens vs. Sioux Falls Washington girls basketball
January 5, 2008 Rapid City Stevens vs. Sioux Falls Washington boys basketball
January 5, 2008 Rapid City Central vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln girls basketball
January 5, 2008 Elk Point-Jefferson vs. Tri-Valley boys basketball
January 5, 2008 Sioux Falls Christian vs. Dell Rapids boys basketball
January 4, 2008 Rapid City Stevens vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln girls basketball
January 4, 2008 Rapid City Stevens vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln boys basketball
January 4, 2008 Rapid City Central vs. Sioux Falls Washington girls basketball
January 4, 2008 Rapid City Central vs. Sioux Falls Washington boys basketball
January 3, 2008 Tri-Valley vs. Canton boys basketball
January 3, 2008 Sioux Falls Christian vs. Harrisburg boys basketball
January 3, 2008 Chester vs. McCook Central boys basketball
January 3, 2008 Howard vs. Baltic boys basketball

Events prior to January 1, 2008 are located at Hometeam Archive